CU 7060 4P / 2x4P F8

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 6A, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.3 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Overall screen: Tinned braided copper
5 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically superior quality Cat.6A data cable - exceeds the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and prEN 50288-10-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall copper braid.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e66A 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500600
Attenuation [dB/100m]2.13.85.919.1304347
NEXT [dB]93939393827775
PS NEXT [dB]90909090797472
ACR-N [dB]91898773523428
PS-ACR-N [dB]88868470493125
ACR-F [dB]96969674614339
PS-ACR-F [dB]93939371584036
Return loss [dB]26283030272524
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.6A
Coupling attenuation:75 dB
Delay Skew:4 ns/100 m
Impedance at 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 146 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:80
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 6/10/20 mΩ/m
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T, 10GBase-T, Fieldbus
Minimum bending radius during installation:65 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:30 mm
Tensile strength (4P):95 N
Tensile strength (2x4P):190 N
Minimal crush resistance / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)

EN 13501-6: Dca

Wire colour

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-24, EN 60332-3-24, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F2

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3at

EMC

shielded

Segregation class

c

Cat./Class

Cat 6A / Class EA - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-10-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

Versions

Article No.DoPProductReaction to fire (Euroclasses)Dimensions n x p x [mm (AWG)]SheathSheath colourSheath Ø [mm]Weight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Bending radius [mm]Tensile load [N]Crush resistance short term [N]Fire load [MJ/m]Fire load [kWh/m]PU
18292400DKCU 7060 4PDca-s2,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)FRNC/LS0Horange7.15226.425100 N500 N0.55 MJ/m0.1521000 m drum
18292400DLCU 7060 4PDca-s2,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)FRNC/LS0Horange7.15226.425100 N500 N0.55 MJ/m0.152500 m drum
18292700DLCU 7060 2x4PDca-s2,d1,a12 x (4 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23))FRNC/LS0Horange7.1 x 1510452.81.1 MJ/m0.304500 m drum

Related products

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca