CU 662 4P B2ca

Data cable, U/UTP, Category 6, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23/0,55 mm Bare Copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 0.98 mm ∅ PE
3 Pair seperator
4 Outer sheath: FRNC/LSoH orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically advanced quality Cat.6 data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801-1, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-6-1.
Robust cable design with reliable electrical performance thanks to stabilising element.
Very good NEXT reserve due to cable construction with a pair separator (cross).
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801-1.
Data cable for structured premesis cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class E applications (250 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e6 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250300
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.83.65.618.13033
NEXT [dB]858073595250
PS NEXT [dB]827770564947
ACR-N [dB]837667412318
PS-ACR-N [dB]807364382015
ACR-F [dB]867867473733
PS-ACR-F [dB]837564453430
Return loss [dB]273232302825
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.6
Delay Skew:20 ns/100 m
Impedance at 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:155 Ω/km
NVP %:67
operating capacity:50 pF/m
TCL:50 dB
10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, Fieldbus
Minimum bending radius during installation:45 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:22.5 mm
Tensile strength (4P):91 N
Minimal crush resistance / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: B2ca

Wire colour

white - blue/bluewhite - orange/orangewhite - green/greenwhite - brown/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708 (ring marked)

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

Oil resistance

09_Oil-.jpg

Segregation class

b

Cat./Class

Cat 6 / Class E - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-6-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.DoPProductReaction to fire (Euroclass)Dimensions n x p x [mm (AWG)]SheathSheath colourSheath Ø [mm]Weight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Fire load [MJ/m]Fire load [kWh/m]PU
24014100BPCU 662 4PB2ca-s1a,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)FRNC/LSZHorange6.64919.50.67 MJ/m0.19305 m PullQuick box
24014100BLCU 662 4PB2ca-s1a,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)FRNC/LSZHorange6.64919.50.67 MJ/m0.19500 m drum

Related products

CU 662 4P Cca

Data cable, U/UTP, Category 6, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

Patch panel KU 24x

for 24 modules KU-T / KU-TC Plus

KU-T 1/8 tool-less Cat.6

RJ45 module, unshielded, Category 6