CU 6552 4P / 2x4P F8

Data cable, F/FTP, Category 6A, AWG 23, Euroclass B2ca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.3 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Drain wire: Tinned copper wire
5 Overall screen: Alu PETP foil
6 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically improved quality Cat.6A data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and prEN 50288-10-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall foil screen.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e66A
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500
Attenuation [dB/100m]2.13.85.9193043
NEXT [dB]939393938375
PS NEXT [dB]909090908072
ACR-N [dB]918987735332
PS-ACR-N [dB]888684705029
ACR-F [dB]969696745633
PS-ACR-F [dB]939393715330
Return loss [dB]262830302721
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.6A
Coupling attenuation:70 dB
Delay Skew:5 ns/100 m
Impedance at 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 150 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:79
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 50/100/200 mΩ/m
Minimum bending radius during installation:56 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:28 mm
Tensile strength (4P):95 N
Tensile strength (2x4P):190 N
Minimal crush resistance / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)

EN 13501-6: B2ca

Wire colour

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-24, EN 60332-3-24, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F2

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

EMC

shielded

Segregation class

c

Cat./Class

Cat 6A / Class EA - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-10-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text
GHMT PM/Channel Certificates
FORCE Permanent Link Certificates
FORCE Channel Certificate
GHMT Type Approval Certificate

Versions

Article No.DoPProductReaction to fire (Euroclasses)Dimensions n x p x [mm (AWG)]SheathSheath colourSheath Ø [mm]Weight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Fire load [MJ/m]Fire load [kWh/m]PU
19145400BKCU 6552 4PB2ca-s1a,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)FRNC/LS0Horange75020.00.52 MJ/m0.141000 m drum
19145600BLCU 6552 2x4PB2ca-s1,d1,a12 x (4 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23))FRNC/LS0Horange9840.01.04 MJ/m0.28500 m drum

Related products

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca