HD-DCS MTP module, 1x MTP on 6x LCD/APC, OS2

for HD-DCS modular panels

Beschrijving

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit cover (sealed).
At the rear these HD-DCS modules have one MTP coupler which is routed to the front couplers (6LCD) by way of an internal fanout.
Front couplers with integrated, automatic transparent dust shutters.
HD-DCS MTP® modules are suitable for all high-density and high-performance applications with duplex signals, particularly in the data centre environment.
They find modular application in the slots of the HD-DCS modular panels (19”/1U) in which they can be inserted from the front.
They are used to accept pre-assembled MTP trunk cables.
Packing densities of up to 144 fibres on 1U are achieved with these modules.
They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
Housing, equipped with 1x 6LCD adapter with automatic transparent dust protection caps and ceramic sleeves on the front.
Rear fitted with 1 MTP adapter (Type A).
1 module fanout (HighP): with 12 fibres, 1x MTP Elite® (female) on 12x LC (ceramic ferrules).

Rear side:
Adapter, rear side:1 x MTP, groen
Adapter type, rear side:Type A (key up/key down)
Connectors, rear side:1 x MTP12 female Elite APC 8°
Inzetverlies (IL), typisch, achterkant:0.15 dB
Insertieverlies (IL), maximaal, achterkant:0.30 dB
Retourverlies (RL), typisch, terug:70 dB
Retourverlies (RL), minimaal, terug:65 dB
Front side:
Adapter, front side:1 x 6LCD, groen (Inner shutter, translucent)
Sleeve material, front side:Zirkonia (ZrO2)
Connectors, front side:12 x LC/APC 8°
Adereindhulsel materiaal, voorkant:Zirkonia (ZrO2)
Inzetverlies (IL), typisch, voorzijde:0.12 dB
Inzetverlies (IL), maximaal, voorzijde:0.25 dB
Retourverlies (RL), typisch, voorkant:70 dB
Retourverlies (RL), minimaal, voorkant:65 dB
Aantal fanouts (12F):1
Fibre type:E9/125 G.652.D BLO
Stofbescherming, achterkant:Yes
Laserbescherming, achterkant:Yes
Stof- / laserbescherming, achterkant:Dust plug
Stofbescherming, voorzijde:Yes
Laserbescherming, voorzijde:No
Stof- / laserbescherming, voorzijde:Inner shutter, translucent
Kleurcode van de vezel:IEC 60304
As high-performance patch cables for high-density solutions Datwyler recommends the HD-DCS LCD Uniboot patch cables with push-pull rods.

Normen / Standaards

LC standard (IEC): IEC 61754-20
MTP standard (IEC): IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 611755-3-32

Documentatie

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Productgegevensblad
Tender text

Versies

Artikelnr.ArtikelKleurVE
473523HD-DCS MTP module, 1x MTP on 6x LCD/APC, OS2zwart1 stk.
MTP® and MTP Elite® are registered brands of US Conec.

Aanverwante producten

HD-DCS modular panels, 19"/1U

to take 4 or 12 HD-DCS plug-in modules

HD-DCS patch cable management set 0U

4 patch cable management elements, detachable label plate

HD-DCS Blind plates

for HD-DCS modular Panel