Cataloghi

Data Solutions Product Guide

Shortform Catalogue - international version
2020/2021
pdf [14 MB]

Guía de productos para soluciones de datos

Versión española
1ª edición (2014)
pdf [5 MB]

Guida ai prodotti delle soluzioni data

Catalogo ridotto - per l'Italia
4a edizione (2014)
pdf [5 MB]

Tietotekniikkaratkaisujen tuoteopas

Luettelo - Suomi
4. painos (2013/2014)
pdf [4 MB]

Data Centre Cabling - Product Overview

Flexible and future-proof solutions for data centres
Short-form catalogue, 1st Edition (2015)
pdf [3 MB]

Panoramiche prodotti/Guide alla selezione

Copper cabling solutions by Categories / Classes

Workstation cabling: data cables and connectors for all your requirements
pdf [1 MB]

Datwyler Link Recommendations

Which cables and components are the best fit to your requirements?
Here you find an overview.
pdf [671 KB]

Future-proof 10GBASE-T solutions for your IT infrastructure

Components for Class EA cabling systems with RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC)
pdf [985 KB]

Components for class EA cabling systems with RJ45 module KS-T Plus Cat.6A (IEC)

Future-proof 10GBase-T solutions for your IT infrastructure
(Dätwyler Cables GmbH, Germany)
pdf [719 KB]

Fibre optic cabling solutions

Cables and connecting hardware for all requirements
(2020)
pdf [932 KB]

Datwyler Data Centre Solution

The future-proof solution for your data centre cabling
pdf [660 KB]

White Paper

Single-Pair Ethernet

Building bridges in the intelligent buildings
pdf [205 KB]

The impact of water on fibre optic cable

What you should bear in mind when selecting a product
pdf [223 KB]

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Remote power via structured cabling
pdf [722 KB]

Parallel Optics on Duplex

Port breakout configuration: important aspects which should be considered
pdf [257 KB]

Regolamento per i Prodotti da Costruzione (CPR)

Una chiara definizione delle classi di resistenza al fuoco dei cavi
pdf [924 KB]

The new bend-optimized single-mode G.652.D (BLO) fibre

eliminates compatibility problems in all network types
pdf [202 KB]

The colourful world of LC duplex connectors

Types, common colours and applications
pdf [327 KB]

Cable damage caused by fastening errors

What you should bear in mind when selecting a product
pdf [463 KB]

Pianificazione, pulizia, connessione e misura

Aspetti chiave nella corretta installazione del cablaggio in fibra ottica
pdf [237 KB]

When connections "relocate"

Planning and costing of network redesigns
pdf [157 KB]

GG45 offre attualmente la più alta velocita

Committenti privati, ma anche pubblici, richiedono cavi e componenti di rete sempre più efficienti. Il non plus ultra della tecnica di connessione al momento è il modulo GG45.
pdf [851 KB]

Office Cabling with FTTO or copper? A comparison

There are many advantages to using fibre optics rather than copper for office cabling. They are not necessarily linked to higher costs...
pdf [1 MB]

Informazioni generali

Datwyler Tables

Standards Comparison
Version 2.0, 2019
pdf [844 KB]

Comprativa de estándares

Estándares internacionales, TIA vs IEC, apantallado vs no apantallado, cables de fibra óptica y mucho más
pdf [842 KB]

Intelligent PDU

Far more than a socket strip
pdf [336 KB]

Product features and pictograms

Update: fire behaviour and fire performance of cables
2020
pdf [986 KB]

The most important test procedures and their functions

Update: fire behaviour and fire performance of cables
2020
pdf [1 MB]

Informazioni su WLAN/Wi-Fi

The challenge of Wireless LAN

The development of mobile data traffic up to 2016
pdf [409 KB]

Wi-Fi in modern health care

Wireless solutions for the electrical infrastructure
pdf [422 KB]

Garanzia di sistema Datwyler

Sicurezza di lungo termine

Anche i migliori sistemi possono dare prova del loro elevato potenziale solo quando l’installazione è avvenuta in modo ottimale. Formiamo gli installatori nell’impiego di sistemi Datwyler in modo da garantire anche la migliore qualità d’installazione possibile. I nostri seminari forniscono ai partecipanti la conoscenza della giusta applicazione per i prodotti, le combinazioni e le dipendenze di diversi parametri nel sistema di cablaggio, e l’elevata qualità risultante dell’installazione nelle reti in rame e in fibra ottica.

Gli installatori certificati possono quindi offrire agli utilizzatori finali la garanzia Datwyler per i sistemi installati: normalmente per 25 anni, estendibili in base ai criteri di progetto. Un test di accettazione per ogni link documenta che tutti i requisiti elettrici e/o i valori ottici sono stati pienamente rispettati.

Garanzia del sistema Datwyler
Il file file ZIP (1.6 MB) contiene:
•  Condizioni Generali di Garanzia
•  Appendice A1_1: Requisiti di Accettazione rame  
•  Appendice A1_2: Requisiti di accettazione fibra ottica 
•  Appendice A2: Registrazione della Garanzia

Certificati GHMT PVP (Premium Verification Program)

DATWYLER CU 7150 4P AWG22 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 182925xxxx, 182926xxxx, 188516xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER CU 7702 4P AWG22 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 177390xxxx, 177400xxxx, 178823xxxx, 186767xxxx, 188450xxxx, 188478xxxx, 191947xxxx, 191948xxxx, 192050xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER CU 7120 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 191466xxxx, 191467xxxx, 191988xxxx, 191989xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7 FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 182911xxxx, 182912xxxx, 188508xxxx, 18291100DL
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO Universal ZGGFR U-DQ(ZN)BH 1xn OS2/OM3/OM4

Article Nos. 19020300DZ (1x4 OS2), 19020400DZ (1x6 OS2), 19342100DZ (1x6 OS2), 19020500DZ (1x8 OS2), 19342100DZ (1x12 OS2), 19007700DZ (1x12 OS2), 18598900DZ (1x4 OM3), 19011200DZ (1x6 OM3), 19342500DZ (1x6 OM3), 18595900DZ (1x8 OM3), 18635000DZ (1x12 OM3), 19342600DZ (1x12 OM3), 19271200DZ (1x4 OM4), 19333600DZ (1x6 OM4), 19342900DZ (1x6 OM4), 18736300DZ (1x8 OM4), 19442200DZ (1x8 OM4), 19125100DZ (1x12 OM4), 19343000DZ (1x12 OM4)
pdf [230 KB]

DATWYLER FO Universal ZGGFR U-DQ(ZN)BH 1xn 3000N OS2/OM4

Article Nos. 192970xxxx (1x12 OS2), 187354xxxx (1x24 OS2), 192969xxxx (1x12 OM4), 192713xxxx (1x24 OM4)
pdf [237 KB]

DATWYLER FO Universal wbGGFR U-DQ(ZN)BH nx12 OS2/OM4

Article Nos. 192613xxxx (2x12 OS2), 190207xxxx (3x12 OS2), 190208xxxx (4x12 OS2), 190209xxxx (5x12 OS2), 190210xxxx (6x12 OS2), 186747xxxx (8x12 OS2), 190211xxxx (10x12 OS2), 190212xxxx (12x12 OS2), 191278xxxx (4x12 OM4), 192714xxxx (8x12 OM4), 192715xxxx (12x12 OM4)
pdf [230 KB]

DATWYLER FO Outdoor wbGGT5 HP A-DQ(ZN)B2Y nx12 OS2/OM3/OM4

Article Nos. 190059xxxx (1x12 OS2), 186748xxxx (2x12 OS2), 190058xxxx (3x12 OS2), 187385xxxx (4x12 OS2), 190171xxxx (5x12 OS2), 190651xxxx (1x12 OM3), 190368xxxx (2x12 OM3), 190369xxxx (4x12 OM3), 194444xxxx (2x12 OM4)
pdf [238 KB]

DATWYLER FO Outdoor ZGGT HP A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 1xn OS2/OM3/OM4

Article Nos. 190166xxxx (1x4 OS2), 190167xxxx (1x6 OS2), 190168xxxx (1x8 OS2), 190169xxxx (1x12 OS2), 192121xxxx (1x4 OM3), 190747xxxx (1x6 OM3), 186361xxxx (1x12 OM3), 192610xxxx (1x12 OM4)
pdf [228 KB]

DATWYLER FO trunk cable OM4 LC

Article Nos. 415019 (12x), 415059 (24x), 415021 (48x)
pdf [235 KB]

DATWYLER FO trunk cable OS2 LSH/APC

Article Nos. 417222 (4x), 415006 (6x), 417223 (8x), 415007 (12x), 415008 (24x), 415009 (48x)
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO trunk cable OS2 LC/APC

Article Nos. 470601 (24x), 470602 (48x)
pdf [226 KB]

DATWYLER FO duplex patch cord OM4 SCD (both ends)

Article Nos. 431141 - 431150 (1 m - 10 m), 431152 - 431166 (13 m - 25 m)
pdf [233 KB]

DATWYLER FO duplex patch cord OS2 LCD (both ends)

Article Nos. 423311 - 423320, 423384 - 423399, 423370 (1 m - 25 m)
pdf [228 KB]

DATWYLER FO duplex patch cord OS2 LCD/APC (both ends)

Article Nos. 429911 - 429920 (1 m - 10 m), 429925 - 429939 (13 m - 25 m)
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO duplex patch cord OS2 LCD-SCD

Article Nos. 421308 (12 m), 421311 - 421322 (1 m - 11 m), 421324 - 421330 (13 m - 19 m), 421322 (20 m), 421390 - 421395 (20 m - 25 m)
pdf [234 KB]

Certificati GHMT: Permanent Link/Channel

2-Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7 FRNC/LS0H
Article Nos. 182911xxxx, 18291100DL, 182912xxxx, 188508xxxx
RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [235 KB]

2 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7 FRNC/LS0H
Article Nos. 182911xxxx, 18291100DL, 182912xxxx, 188508xxxx
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418061
pdf [235 KB]

2 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 6552 4P AWG23 F/FTP Cat.6A FRNC/LS0H
Article No. 191454xxxx
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [234 KB]

2 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 6502 4P AWG23 U/FTP Cat.6A FRNC
Article No. 191453xxxx
RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [234 KB]

3 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7 FRNC
Article No. 182911xxxx
DATWYLER patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) shielded, wiring 1:1 with
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 653516 with 418069
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [236 KB]

3 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 6552 4P AWG23 F/FTP Cat.6A FRNC/LS0H
Article No. 191454xxxx
DATWYLER patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) shielded, wiring 1:1 with
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 653516 / 653526 with 418069
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [236 KB]

3 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 6502 4P AWG23 U/FTP Cat.6A FRNC
Article No. 191453xxxx
DATWYLER patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) shielded, wiring 1:1 with
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article Nos. 653516 / 653526 with 418069
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [236 KB]

4 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 6552 4P AWG23 F/FTP Cat.6A FRNC/LS0H
Article No. 191454xxxx
DATWYLER patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) shielded, wiring 1:1 with
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 653516 with 418069
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [235 KB]

4 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 6502 4P AWG23 U/FTP Cat.6A FRNC
Article No. 191453xxxx
DATWYLER patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) shielded, wiring 1:1 with
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 653516 with 418069
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [235 KB]

6 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 6552 4P AWG23 F/FTP Cat.6A FRNC/LS0H
Article No. 191454xxxx
DATWYLER patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) shielded, wiring 1:1
Article No. 653526
DATWYLER patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) shielded, wiring 1:1 with
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 653516 with 418069
DATWYLER RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [236 KB]

2 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class E

DATWYLER CU 662 4P AWG23 U/UTP Cat.6 FRNC/LS0H
Article No. 240129xxxx
DATWYLER RJ45 module KU-T 1/8 Cat.6 tool-less
Article No. 418070
pdf [233 KB]

2 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class E

DATWYLER CU 662 4P AWG23 U/UTP Cat.6 FRNC/LS0H
Article No. 240129xxxx
DATWYLER RJ45 module KU 1/8 Cat.6
Article No. 418080
pdf [234 KB]

Certificati FORCE: Programma EC VERIFIED

Compliance Statement - Connecting Hardware, Category 6A

including 4PPoE
Screened Cat.6A RJ45 jack and patch panel up to 500 MHz, 100Ω:
RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (Article No. 418069)
pdf [117 KB]

Compliance Statement - Connecting Hardware, Category 6A

including 4PPoE
Screened Cat.6A RJ45 jack characterized up to 500 MHz, 100Ω:
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A shielded (Article No. 418061)
pdf [117 KB]

Compliance Statement - Connecting Hardware, Category 6A

including 4PPoE
Unscreened Cat.6A RJ45 jack and patch panel up to 500 MHz, 100Ω:
RJ45 module KU-TC Plus 1/8 Cat.6A white and black (Article Nos. 418074, 418075)
pdf [117 KB]

Strumenti di pianificazione

Visio Stencils: Datwyler patch panels (Keystone) and accessories (V3-1.vss)
Visio Stencils: Datwyler patch panels (Keystone) and accessories (V3-1.vss)

Patch panels KS 24x, KU 24x, MGK 24x (19"/1U)
(Article Nos. 418019, 418020, 418021, 418022, 440042, 440043)
Management panels 19"/1U, 5 brackets (Article Nos. 1407689, 1411604)
Blind plates (Article Nos. 401240, 401241, 401243, 401244)
IT Cabinets 600 / 800 mm
vss [865 KB]

Visio Stencils: Datwyler front plates for FO patch panels (vssx)

89 files, with checklist, sorted by fibre type and article numbers
(Article Nos. 415.....)
zip [6 MB]

Visio Stencils: Datwyler Keystone RJ45 and GG45 modules (V3-1.vss)
Visio Stencils: Datwyler Keystone RJ45 and GG45 modules (V3-1.vss)

PS-GG45 7A, shielded (Article No. 400102)
Shielded RJ45 modules KS-T, KS-TS, KS-T Plus (Article Nos. 418054, 418055, 418060, 418061)
Unshielded RJ45 modules KU-T (Article Nos. 418070, 418071, 418072, 418073)
Blank covers (Article Nos. 418010, 418011)
vss [323 KB]