Pre-assemblaggio fibra ottica

Pre-assembly of loose-tube cable
Multimode, all current connector types
The pre-assembly of loose-tube cables from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer specifications under laboratory...
Pre-assembly of loose-tube cable
Singlemode, all current connector types
The pre-assembly of loose-tube FO cable from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer specifications under laboratory...
Pre-assembly of breakout cable
Multimode, all current connector types
and/orbcrush-resistant hose protection)
The pre-assembly of breakout cables from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer...
Pre-assembly of breakout cable .
Singlemode, all current connector types
and/or crush-resistant hose protection)
The pre-assembly of breakout cables from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer...
FO flexible trunks
Pre-assembly
FO connector termination
Optical performance values
Datwyler offers a broad range of terminated connectors for individual customer needs, such as the connector types SC, LC, ST, LSH, FC/PC, MU, MTP/MPO, and others.
These can be supplied in simplex as well as in duplex variants.
Most types are...