Fibre ottiche

Full-spectrum single-mode fibre in accordance with ITU-T G.652.D with optimised transmission characteristics.
Suitable for the operating wavelengths in all FTTx networks.
Tight dispersion tolerance to support low-cost upstream...
Single-mode fibre, E9/125/250, OS2 / G.652.D BLO
low attenuation, bend loss optimized
Bend loss optimized (BLO) single-mode fibre with improved macrobending properties for the home connection and for the cabling in FTTH access networks (Fibre-to-the-home).
Full-spectrum single-mode fibre, suitable for the operating...
Single-mode fibre, E9/125/250, OS2 / G.652.D BLO200
low attenuation, bend loss optimized, 200 µm
Bend loss optimized (BLO) single-mode fibre with improved macrobending properties for the home connection and for the cabling in FTTH access networks (Fibre-to-the-home).
Full-spectrum single-mode fibre, suitable for the operating...
Bend insensitive single-mode fibre with improved macrobending properties for the home connection and for the cabling in FTTH access networks (Fibre-to-the-home).
Full-spectrum singlemode fibre, suitable for the operating wavelengths in...
Suitable for short transmission distances and medium transmission rates in the 850 nm and 1300 nm wavelengths (typically up to 1 GbE).
The geometrical and mechanical characteristics meet all relevant international standards.
Bend insensitive fibre with enhanced macrobending features, suitable for medium transmission distances and medium transmission rates in the 850 nm and 1300 nm wavelengths (up to 1 GbE).
The geometrical, optical and mechanical...
Bend insensitive fibre with enhanced macrobending features, particularly recommended for high-performance transmissions in the 850 nm wavelength like 10-GbE with duplex links or 40/100-GbE with high-speed parallel optic links.
The...
Bend insensitive fibre with enhanced macrobending features, particularly recommended for high-performance transmissions in the 850 nm wavelength
like 10-GbE with duplex links or 40/100-GbE with high-speed parallel optic links.
The...
Bend insensitive fibre with enhanced macrobending features, particularly recommended for high-performance transmissions in the 850-950 nm wavelength.
The geometrical, optical and mechanical specifications meet or exceed all relevant...