FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC

G50/125 OM2

image similar

Description

Datwyler offers a broad range of terminated connectors for individual customer needs.
For all patch cords figure 0 cables with 4.8x3.2 mm are used.
Materiale ghiera:Zirconia
Durata della vita:1000 connections with stable attenuation values
Reproducibility of the IL:maximal +/- 0.1dB
Testing method IL:IEC 61300-3-4
Testing method RL:IEC 61300-3-6
Tipologia di connettore lato A:ST
IL tipico, connettore A:0.15 dB
IL maximal, connettore A:0.3 dB
RL typical, connector A:35 dB
RL minimal, connector A:30 dB
Grado, connettore A (migliore di):Bm2m
Tipologia di connettore lato B:FC-PC
IL tipico, connettore B:0.15 dB
IL maximal, connettore B:0.3 dB
RL typical, connector B:35 dB
RL minimal, connector B:30 dB
Grado, connettore B (migliore di):Bm2m
Costruzione di cavi:I-V(ZN)HH (4.8x3.2 mm)
Minimum bending radius:50 mm
Ritenzione del cavo di collegamento:100 N
Tensile load (IEC 60794-1-21 E1 0,33% reversible fibre elongation):200 N
Resistenza allo schiacciamento (IEC 60794-1-21 E3, attenuazione fibra reversibile):≤ 0,2 dB
Impatto:IEC 60794-1-21 E4
Repeated bending:IEC 60794-1-21 E6
Bending (IEC 60794-1-21 E11, reversible fibre attenuation):≤ 0,5 dB
Torsion (IEC 60794-1-21 E7, reversible fibre attenuation):≤ 0,1 dB
Operating Temperature (°C):-10 °C - +60 °C

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProdottoGuainaColore della guainaLunghezza [m]
422551FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia1 m
422552FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia2 m
422553FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia3 m
422554FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia4 m
422555FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia5 m
422556FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia6 m
422557FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia7 m
422558FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia8 m
422559FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia9 m
422560FO duplex patch cord ST - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2LSZHarancia10 m