HDPS - High Density Patch Solution

HDPS modular panel, 19”/1U
to take 12 HDPS MTP cassettes

Sturdy metal housing with base, upper cover and front 19“/1U mounting brackets.
Pre-assembled with 6 sliding support frames – each of which can take 2 pre-terminated HDPS MTP cassettes.
The hinged front plate can be dropped down. It allows...

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with aluminium cover.
At the rear each HDPS cassette has 1 MTP coupler which is routed to the front couplers (6x LC duplex) by way of an internal fanout and integrated fibre management.
Can be easily inserted into...

HDPS adapter plate, 4x MTP or MPO
for HDPS modular panel
Open polycarbonate (PC) housing.
Front plate equipped with 4 SC type MTP® or MPO adapters.
Can be easily inserted into one of the panel’s sliding support frames. The sliding hardware with guide handle (at the rear of the cassette) allow for...
FO-DC Indoor cables MTP-MTP, 12-144 fibres
for interconnecting FO plug-in modules

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
OM4 and OS2 (G.652.D BLO) versions with Euroclass Dca are available (OM3 versions and Euroclass Cca or B2ca version available on request).
Sticker...

FO-DC Universal cables MTP-MTP, 12-48 fibres
for interconnecting FO plug-in modules

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 48 fibres.
OM3, OM4 or OS2 versions are available. Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
The breakout length of individual cables may be defined on the basis of a...

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
Polarisation modes can be type A, type B or type C.
The preassembled cables guarantee high reliability based on 100% performance test and quality...
Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
Polarisation modes can be type A, type B or type C.
The preassembled cables guarantee high reliability based on 100% performance test and quality...
Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
Polarisation modes can be type A, type B or type C.
The preassembled cables guarantee high reliability based on 100% performance test and quality...
High quality, high performance round patch cables, assembled with LCD Uniboot connectors at both ends.
An integrated quick release latch allows the user to reverse the polarity (A to A or A to B) quickly on the spot.
Compact, space saving...
High quality, high performance round patch cables, assembled with LCD Uniboot connectors at both ends.
An integrated quick release latch allows the user to reverse the polarity (A to A or A to B) quickly on the spot.
Compact, space saving...
High quality, high performance round patch cables, assembled with LCD Uniboot connectors at both ends.
An integrated quick release latch allows the user to reverse the polarity (A to A or A to B) quickly on the spot.
Compact, space saving...
High quality, high performance round patch cables, assembled with LCD Uniboot connectors at both ends.
An integrated quick release latch allows the user to reverse the polarity (A to A or A to B) quickly on the spot.
Compact, space saving...
Round, very flexible FO patch cables, assembled with high-performance MTP Elite®, connectors at both ends.
They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
Compact, space saving cable...
Round, very flexible FO patch cables, assembled with high-performance MTP Elite®, connectors at both ends.
The round patch cords are pre-assembled with high-performance MTP connectors at both ends.
Compact, space saving cable design with Ø...
Round, very flexible FO patch cables, assembled with high-performance MTP Elite®, connectors at both ends.
They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
Compact, space saving cable...
FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTP, G50/125 OM4
for parallel optic links
Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM4 versions are available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on request).
Stick...
FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTP, G50/125 OM3
for parallel optic links
Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM3 versions are available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on request).
Stick...