Building Entry Point terminal

up to 24 fibres, IP54

1 Building Entry Point terminal
2 Space for up to 6 adapters

3 With removed splice tray
4 Cable entry with gas stop

Description

Compact, flexible Building Entry Point box with IP54 plastic ABS housing, light grey (RAL 7035), designed to accommodate different fibre network architectures (FTTx, GPON and P2P).
Possibility to splice, to patch (FTTH, FTTB) and to install optical splitters.
Supports different type of connectivity, particularly 6x LC Quad (both PC and APC) or 6x SC Duplex or E2000.
Integrated fibre management.
Removable splice tray with storage space for excess pigtail lengths and crimp protection.
Cable entry with silicone multiport sealing, accommodates up to 3 gas or water stops suitable for either 7 or 10 mm micro ducts. PG cable glands can be used alternatively for cable entry.
Sealable and lockable, EMKA lock or screw.
For access, in-house and floor distribution.
Ideal as Building Entry Point (BEP) for transmission system operators (TSO).
Comes with pre-installed adapters and pigtails (colour code: IEC 60304), gas or water stops suitable for either 7 or 10 mm micro ducts or PG cable glands, drop cable sealing, tie wrap, key, splice comb(s), crimp splice protection and installation instruction.
W x H x D: 175 x 275 x 60 mm
Datwyler provides tailor-made, pre-configured "ready to go" boxes including different type of pigtails and adapters.

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Fiche technique du produit

Versions

N° d'articleProduitNombre d'adaptateursAdaptateursCouleur (adaptateur)PigtailsUV
34391800ZYFO Building Entry Point terminal6LCQ/APCvert24x LC/APC, SM, E9/125μm, OS2 1 pc.
34391900ZYFO Building entry point terminal6LSH-C/APCvert12x LSH/APC, SM, E9/125μm, OS2 1 pc.
Other configurations on request

Produits apparentés

DATpoint TWO – IR

pour usage intérieur

DATpoint TWO - set

pour usage intérieur

DATpoint THREE – IR

pour usage intérieur