CU 692 4P

Cable de datos, U/UTP, Categoría 6A, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 / 0.60 mm, bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.1 mm ∅ PE
3 Pair seperator
4 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H (orange, RAL 2003), FR/PVC (grey RAL 7037)

Descripción

Electrically and mechanically high-quality Cat.6A data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-11-1.
Robust cable design with reliable electrical performance thanks to stabilising element.
Provides a large amount of spare capacity at the NEXT and Alien NEXT limit values due to cable construction with a pair separator (cross) and improved sheath design.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.

Data cable for structured premesis cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.

Category   5e6 6A
Frequency [MHz]1410100250300500
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.63.35.517.8293242
NEXT [dB]85807359525045
PS NEXT [dB]82777056494737
ACR-N [dB]8376674123181
PS-ACR-N [dB]807364382015-
ACR-F [dB]86786747373319
PS-ACR-F [dB]83756445343016
Return loss [dB]29323230252522
These performance data are typical measured values.
Loop resistance at 20° C:136 Ω/km
Mutual capacitance:55 pF/m
Mean Characteristic
Impedance at 100 MHz:
100 Ω ±5 Ω
TCL:≥ 50 - 10 x lgƒ db
Delay Skew:< 30 ns/100 m
NVP:67%
Bending radiusduring draw-in:≥ 66 mm
 permanently installed:≥ 33 mm
Tensile strength: ≤ 91 N
Crush resistance: ≤ 1000 N/10 cm
Impact: ≤ 3 impacts
Temperature rangeduring installation:0° C to + 50° C
 in operation:-20° C to + 60° C

Reacción al fuego (Euroclases)

EN 13501-6:Dca-s2,d1,a1

Colores de los alambres

white - blue/bluewhite - orange/orangewhite - green/greenwhite - brown/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708 (ring marked)

Estampado

DATWYLER «tipo de cable» «texto adicional» «número de lote» «metraje»

Cero halógenos, gases no corrosivos

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2 - aplica a FRNC/LS0H

Propagación de la flama

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2

Densidad de humo

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2 , VDE 0482-1034-1/-2 - applies to FRNC/LS0H

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

Clase de segregación

b

Categoría/Clase

Cat.6A / Class EA

Documentos

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Ficha técnica del producto

Versiones

N° de artículoDoPProductoDimensiones n x p x [mm (AWG)]ForroColor (forro)Forro Ø [mm]Peso [kg/km]Prop. Cu [kg/km]UE
19425800DLCU 692 4P4 x 2 x 0.60 (AWG23)FRNC/LS0Hanaranjado8.972.224.4500 m bobina

Related products

Patch panel KU 24x-sg staggered

for 24 modules KU Plus Cat.6A

KU Plus 1/8, Cat.6A (IEC)

RJ45 module, unshielded, Cat.6A

CU 692 4P

Cable de datos, U/UTP, Categoría 6A, AWG23, Euroclass Cca