Building Entry Point terminal

up to 24 fibres, IP54

Descripción

Compact, flexible Building Entry Point box with IP54 plastic housing, light grey (RAL 7035), designed to accommodate different fibre network architectures (FTTx, GPON and P2P).
Possibility to splice, to patch and to install optical splitters (stackable).
Supports different type of connectivity, particularly up to 12 SCD or 24 LSH adapters.
Integrated fibre management.
Folding splice tray with storage space for excess pigtail lengths and support for crimp splice protection.
Cable entry with M20 cable gland, suitable for gas stop installation. Cable routing via silicone multiport sealing.
Sealable and lockable (delivery without profile half cylinder).
For access, in-house and floor distribution.
Ideal as Building Entry Point (BEP) for transmission system operators (TSO).
Comes with pre-installed adapters and pigtails (colour code: IEC 60304), 2x M20 cable gland, lamella seal, splice comb and installation instruction.
W x H x D: 200 x 235 x 67 mm

Documentos

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Ficha técnica del producto
Manual

Versiones

N° de artículoProductoNúm. de AdaptadoresAdaptadoresColor (adaptador)Pigtails
41865900ZYFO Building Entry Point terminal6LCQ/APCgreen22 x LC/APC
41866700ZYFO Building Entry Point terminal12SCD/APCgreen24 x SC/APC
41866800ZYFO Building Entry Point terminal6LCQ/APCgreen24 x LC/APC
41866900ZYFO Building Entry Point terminal24LSH/APCgreen24 x LSH/APC
Tailor-made variants on request.

Related products

DATpoint TWO - IR

for indoor use

DATpoint TWO - set

pre-assembled, ready for use

DATpoint THREE - IR

for indoor use