FO patch cable LSH/APC to FC/PC

Description

For parameters of all FO terminations see the data sheet “FO connector termination“.

Patch cords with Duplex connectors on both ends are delivered with a single Duplex clip which is not fixed to enable a change of polarity.

The polarity of these connectors is marked with cable clips “A“ and “B“ - please see the data sheet “FO connector termination“.

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNES
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.Connector type side A Connector type side BFibre typeLength [m]
425811LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS21
425812LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS22
425813LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS23
425814LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS24
425815LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS25
425816LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS26
425817LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS27
425818LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS28
425819LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS29
425820LSH/APCFC/PCE9/125 G.652.D OS210