Fibre distribution box OV-W

wall mounted

for 2 patch panels 2U

FO wall mount distribution box OV-W

Accesories:
1. Angle bracket set for patch panels
2. Brush strip set
3. Splice tray holder
4. Splice tray take-up 

Description

For the distribution of the fibre optic backbone cabling to the horizontal cabling. For splice connections or removable connections.

Fibre distribution box OV-W with lock and two keys, fastening set

Housing:steel plate 1.5 mm,
with removable front door and side walls, can be extended
Colour:RAL 7035
Patch panels:available for 48 adapters SCD, SC, ST and LCD each (other on request)
Strain relief:with cable tie, screwed cable gland or snap-in
Cable entries:on four sides possible
Dimensions:600 x 425 x 220 mm
Connector System
Adapter:ST/FC, SCD, SC/LSH/LCD

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProductPU
416900FO wall mount distribution box 600 x 425 x 220 mm (unloaded)1 pc.
416901Angle bracket set for patch panels for 4169002 pcs.
416902Brush strip set for 4169002 pcs.
417396Cable entry set PG 16 / PG 21 for 4169002 pcs.
416903Patch panel 2U for 24x SCD for 4169001 pc.
418983Patch panel 2U for 48x ST for 4169001 pc.
416997Splice tray holder for 12 cassettes for 4169001 pc.

Related products

FO patch panel OV-E

19‘‘/1U, splice box, loaded

FO patch panel OV-S

19"/1U, Splice box OV-S, E9/125 G.652.D OS2

FO patch panel OV-S

19"/1U, Splice box OV-S, G50/125 OM4