CU 6052 4P / 2x4P F8

Data cable, F/FTP, Category 6, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.3 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Overall screen: Alu PETP foil
5 Drain wire: Tinned copper wire
6 Outer sheath: FRNC/LSOH Orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically superior quality Cat.6 data cable - exceeds the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-5-1.
Good shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall foil screen.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class E applications (250 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.
Category   5e6 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250300
Attenuation [dB/100m]2.13.85.919.83032
NEXT [dB]939393938380
PS NEXT [dB]909090908079
ACR-N [dB]918987735348
PS-ACR-N [dB]888684705045
ACR-F [dB]969696745649
PS-ACR-F [dB]939393715346
Return loss [dB]262830302726
These performance data are typical measured values.
Category:Cat.6
Coupling attenuation:65 dB
Delay Skew:5 ns/100 m
Impedance at 100 MHz, ±5Ω:100 Ω
Loop resistance at 20°C:< 150 Ω/km
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz:40 dB
NVP %:79
operating capacity:42 pF/m
Transfer impedance 1/10/30 MHz:< 50/100/200 mΩ/m
Minimum bending radius during installation:56 mm
Minimum bending radius permanently installed:28 mm
Tensile strength (4P):95 N
Tensile strength (2x4P):190 N
Minimal crush resistance / 10cm:1,000 N
Minimum number of impacts:10
Installation temperature:0 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-20 °C - +60 °C

Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)

EN 13501-6: Dca

Wire colour

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-24, EN 60332-3-24, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F2

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

EMC

shielded

Segregation class

c

Cat./Class

Cat 6 / Class E - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5v and EN 50288-5-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.DoPProductReaction to fire (Euroclasses)Dimensions n x p x [mm (AWG)]SheathSheath colourSheath Ø [mm]Weight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Fire load [MJ/m]Fire load [kWh/m]PU
188512CU 6052 4PDca-s2,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)FRNC/LS0Horange74920.00.517 MJ/m0.1441000 m drum
18851200DKCU 6052 4PDca-s2,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)FRNC/LS0Horange74920.00.517 MJ/m0.1441000 m drum
188513CU 6052 2x4PDca-s2,d1,a12 x (4 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23))FRNC/LS0Horange7.0 x 14.89840.00.810 MJ/m0.225500 m drum
18851300DLCU 6052 2x4PDca-s2,d1,a12 x (4 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23))FRNC/LS0Horange7.0 x 14.89840.00.810 MJ/m0.225500 m drum

Related products

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca