FO duplex patch cable LCD - FC-PC

G50/125 OM3

image similar

Description

Datwyler offers a broad range of terminated connectors for individual customer needs.
For all patch cords figure "0" cables with 4.8x3.2 mm are used.
Ferrule material: Zirconia
Lifetime: 1000 connections with stable attenuation values
Reproducibility of the IL: a maximum of +/- 0.1dB
Testing method IL: IEC 61300-3-4
Testing method RL: IEC 61300-3-6
IL typical, connector A: 0.15 dB
IL maximal, connector A: 0.3 dB
RL typical, connector A: 35 dB
RL maximal, connector A: 30 dB
Grade, connector A: better than Bm2m
IL typical, connector B: 0.15 dB
IL maximal, connector B: 0.3 dB
RL typical, connector B: 35 dB
RL maximal, connector B: 30 dB
Grade, connector B: better than Bm2m
Cable construction: I-V(ZN)HH (4.8x3.2 mm)
Minimum bending radius: 50 mm
Connector cable retention: 100 N
Tensile load (IEC 60794-1-21 E1 0,33% reversible fibre elongation): 200 N
Crush resistance (IEC 60794-1-21 E3, reversible fibre attenuation): ≤ 0,2 dB
Impact: IEC 60794-1-21 E4
Repeated bending: IEC 60794-1-21 E6
Bending (IEC 60794-1-21 E11, reversible fibre attenuation): ≤ 0,5 dB
Torsion (IEC 60794-1-21 E7, reversible fibre attenuation): ≤ 0,1 dB
Operating temperature: -10 °C up to +60 °C
Connector type side A:LCD
Connector type side B:FC-PC
Fibre type:G50/125 OM3

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProductSheathSheath colourLength [m]
423531LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise1
423532LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise2
423533LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise3
423534LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise4
423535LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise5
423536LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise6
423537LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise7
423538LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise8
423539LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise9
423540LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM3LSZHturquoise10