FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTP, G50/125 OM3

for parallel optic links

OM3

image similar

Description

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM3 versions are available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on request).
Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
Standard polarisation modes can be type A, B or type C.
OM3 MTP®-on-MTP patch cables are suitable for all high-performance applications with parallel optic signals in a data centre environment.
The round patch cables are pre-assembled with high-performance MTP connectors (female) at both ends.
They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
Labelled using stickers at both cable ends
Supplied with test report
Connector type side AMTP
Ferrule polishing connector AElite PC 0°
IL typical, connector A0.15 dB
IL maximal, connector A0.3 dB
RL typical, connector A35 dB
RL minimal, connector A30 dB
Connector type side BMTP
Ferrule polishing connector BElite PC 0°
IL typical, connector B0.15 dB
IL maximal, connector B0.3 dB
RL typical, connector B35 dB
RL minimal, connector B30 dB
Outer sheath materialFR/LS0H
Outer sheath colouraqua
MTP® and MTP Elite® are registered brands of US Conec.

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/2

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-22 Cat. A

Smoke density

IEC 61034

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProductSheathSheath colourLength [m]TypePU
570901FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua1 mA
570911FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua1 mB
570921FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua1 mC
570902FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua2 mA
570912FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua2 mB
570922FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua2 mC
570903FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua3 mA
570913FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua3 mB
570923FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua3 mC
570904FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua4 mA
570914FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua4 mB1 pc.
570924FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua4 mC
570905FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua5 mA
570915FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua5 mB
570925FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTPFR/LS0Haqua5 mC

Related products

FO-DCS modular subracks, 19“/4U

to take 12 FO-DCS plug-in modules / front plates 3U/7HP

FO-DCS modular panels, 19”/1U

to take 3 FO-DCS plug-in modules / front plates 3U/7HP