Back to: High Density Patch Solution

High Density Patch Solution

FO-DC Indoor cables MTP-MTP, 12-144 fibres
for interconnecting FO plug-in modules

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
OM4 and OS2 (G.652.D BLO) versions with Euroclass Dca are available (OM3 versions and Euroclass Cca or B2ca version available on request).
Sticker...

FO-DC Universal cables MTP-MTP, 12-48 fibres
for interconnecting FO plug-in modules

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 48 fibres.
OM3, OM4 or OS2 versions are available. Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
The breakout length of individual cables may be defined on the basis of a...

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
The length of individual cables ("legs") may be defined on the basis of a specific project.
All individual cables are assembled using MTP connectors with...
Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
The length of individual cables ("legs") may be defined on the basis of a specific project.
All individual cables are assembled using MTP connectors with...
Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
The length of individual cables ("legs") may be defined on the basis of a specific project.
All individual cables are assembled using MTP connectors with...
FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTP, G50/125 OM4
for parallel optic links
Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM4 versions are available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on request).
Stick...
FO-DC patch cord MTP - MTP, G50/125 OM3
for parallel optic links
Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM3 versions are available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on request).
Stick...