FO Indoor M-Patch / J-(ZN)H

2.0 - 3.0 mm, up to 24F, LS0H, Euroclass Dca

metal-free, flame retardant

1 ≤ 24 fibres
2 Aramid yarn
3 FR/LS0H sheath

Description

Thin and flexible multi-fibre cable with up to 24 fibres.
Easy handling, easy to strip off.
Flame retardant halogen-free LS0H sheath.
Very low fire load.
Suitable for patch cables between terminal distributors and/or end devices.
Optimized for direct mounting of MTP®/MPO connectors.
Can also be spliced in terminal distributors.
The cables are available with different types of optical fibre (see fibre data sheets).
Storage temperature:-20 °C - +70 °C
Installation temperature:-10 °C - +50 °C
Operating temperature:-10 °C - +60 °C
Tensile performance:IEC 60794-1-21 E1
Crush resistance:IEC 60794-1-21 E3
Impact:IEC 60794-1-21 E4
Repeated bending:IEC 60794-1-21 E6
Torsion:IEC 60794-1-21 E7
Bend:IEC 60794-1-21 E11
MTP® is a registered brand of US Conec.

Reaction to fire (Euroclass)

EN 13501-6: Dca

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «Datwyler designation» «DIN designation» «no. of fibres» «fibre type» «add. text» «batch no.» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-24

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProductNumber of fibresLoose TubesSheath colourFibre typeSheath Ø [mm]Weight [kg/km]Bending radius [mm]Tensile load continuous [N]Tensile load short term [N]Crush resistance continuous [N]Crush resistance short term [N]Fire load [kWh/m]PU
19608100DZFO Indoor M-Patch 1x12121yellowE9/125 G.652.D BLO2.0440200 N500 N10010000.010by the metre
19704400DZFO Indoor M-Patch 1x12121yellowE9/125 G.657.A2 OS22.0440200 N500 N10010000.010by the metre
19608300DZFO Indoor M-Patch 1x12121heather violetG50/125 OM42.0440200 N500 N10010000.010by the metre
19704600DZFO Indoor M-Patch 1x12121limeG50/125 OM52.0440200 N500 N10010000.010by the metre
19608200DZFO Indoor M-Patch 1x24241yellowE9/125 G.652.D BLO3.0860200 N500 N10010000.023by the metre
19704500DZFO Indoor M-Patch 1x24241yellowE9/125 G.657.A2 OS23.0860200 N500 N10010000.023by the metre
19608400DZFO Indoor M-Patch 1x24241heather violetG50/125 OM43.0860200 N500 N10010000.023by the metre
19704700DZFO Indoor M-Patch 1x24241limeG50/125 OM53.0860200 N500 N10010000.023by the metre

Related products

FO Indoor Simplex / I-V(ZN)H

2.0 mm, LS0H, Euroclass Fca

FO Indoor Simplex / I-V(ZN)H

2.8 mm, LS0H, Euroclass Dca

FO Indoor Mini Zipcord / I-V(ZN)H

1.8 mm, LS0H, Euroclass Fca