产品目录

ICT Networks

Scalable solutions for high performance network infrastructures
2nd Edition (2014/2015)
pdf [17 MB]

Data Centre Cabling - Product Overview

Flexible and future-proof solutions for data centres
Short-form catalogue, 1st Edition (2015)
pdf [3 MB]

产品概览 / 选择向导

Copper cabling solutions by Categories / Classes

Workstation cabling: data cables and connectors for all your requirements
pdf [1 MB]

Future-proof 10GBASE-T solutions for your IT infrastructure

Components for Class EA cabling systems with RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC)
pdf [985 KB]

Components for class EA cabling systems with RJ45 module KS-T Plus Cat.6A (IEC)

Future-proof 10GBase-T solutions for your IT infrastructure
(Dätwyler Cables GmbH, Germany)
pdf [719 KB]

Components for class EA cabling systems with RJ45 module MS-K Plus Cat.6A (IEC)

Future-proof 10GBase-T solutions for your IT infrastructure
(Dätwyler Cables GmbH, Germany)
pdf [690 KB]

Fibre optic cabling solutions

Datwyler Product Overview (2019)
pdf [1,016 KB]

Datwyler Data Centre Solution

The future-proof solution for your data centre cabling
pdf [765 KB]

白皮书

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Remote power via structured cabling
pdf [722 KB]

Construction Products Regulation (CPR): Clear Labelling of Cable Fire Safety Classes

From 1 July 2017 only cables with classified fire behaviour may be put on the European market...
pdf [1 MB]

Regulamento Europeu de Produtos de Construção (CPR)

Identificação clara das classes de segurança contra incêndios em cabos
pdf [952 KB]

The new bend-optimized single-mode G.652.D (BLO) fibre

eliminates compatibility problems in all network types
pdf [202 KB]

The colourful world of LC duplex connectors

Types, common colours and applications
pdf [327 KB]

The impact of water on fibre optic cable

What you should bear in mind when selecting a product
pdf [1 MB]

Cable damage caused by fastening errors

The phenomenon of frequency-selective attenuation poles
pdf [463 KB]

Planning, cleaning, connection and measurement

Key aspects in the correct installation of fibre optic cabling
pdf [235 KB]

When connections "relocate"

Planning and costing of network redesigns
pdf [157 KB]

Screened or Unscreened Cabling - Which is Best for the Data Centre?

by Dr Alan Flatman, Principal Consultant, LAN Technologies
pdf [202 KB]

Office Cabling with FTTO or copper? A comparison

There are many advantages to using fibre optics rather than copper for office cabling. They are not necessarily linked to higher costs...
pdf [1 MB]

WLAN / WiFi 信息

The challenge of Wireless LAN

The development of mobile data traffic up to 2016
pdf [409 KB]

Wi-Fi in modern health care

Wireless solutions for the electrical infrastructure
pdf [422 KB]

德特威勒系统保证

Long-term security

Even the best matched systems can only show their optimal potential when the installation is optimised. We train network installers in the Datwyler systems, in order to be able to guarantee an optimal quality of installation. Our seminars provide participants with the knowledge of the right application for products, combinations and dependencies of different parameters in the cabling system, and the resulting high quality of installation in copper and fibre-optic networking.

Certified installers can offer a Datwyler warranty for the installed systems: normally for 25 years, but this can be extended depending on project criteria. An acceptance test for each link documents that all required electrical or optical values are maintained. 

Datwyler System Warranty 
ZIP file (1.6 MB) contains:
•  General Warranty Provisions 
•  Appendix A1_1: Acceptance Requirements copper
•  Appendix A1_2: Acceptance Requirements fibre optic
•  Appendix A2: Warranty Registration

GHMT PVP (高级验证项目) 证书

DATWYLER CU 7150 4P AWG22 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 182925xxxx, 182926xxxx, 188516xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER CU 7702 4P AWG22 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 177390xxxx, 177400xxxx, 178823xxxx, 186767xxxx, 188450xxxx, 188478xxxx, 191947xxxx, 191948xxxx, 192050xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER CU 7120 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 191466xxxx, 191467xxxx, 191988xxxx, 191989xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7 FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 182911xxxx, 182912xxxx, 188508xxxx, 18291300DL
pdf [235 KB]

DATWYLER FO Universal ZGGFR 1xn OM4 U-DQ(ZN)BH 3000N

Article Nos. 192969xxxx (1x12), 192713xxxx (1x24)
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO Universal ZGGFR 1xn OS2 U-DQ(ZN)BH 3000N

Article Nos. 192970xxxx (1x12), 187354xxxx (1x24)
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO Universal wbGGFR nx12 OM4 U-DQ(ZN)BH

Article Nos. 191278xxxx, 192678xxxx, 192714xxxx, 192715xxxx, 193432xxxx, 194486xxxx, 194499xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO Universal wbGGFR nx12 OS2 U-DQ(ZN)BH

Article Nos. 186747xxxx, 190207xxxx, 190208xxxx, 190209xxxx, 190210xxxx, 190211xxxx, 190212xxxx, 192613xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO-Outdoor wbGGT5 HighP nx12 OM3/OM4 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y

Article Nos. 190651xxxx (1x12 OM3), 194444xxxx (2x12 OM4), 190368xxxx (2x12 OM3), 190369xxxx (4x12 OM3)
pdf [236 KB]

DATWYLER FO Outdoor wbGGT5 HighP nx12 OS2 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y

Article Nos. 186748xxxx, 187385xxxx, 190058xxxx, 190059xxxx, 190171xxxx
pdf [236 KB]

DATWYLER FO Outdoor ZGGT HP 1xn OM3/OM4 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y

Article Nos. 186361xxxx, 190747xxxx, 192121xxxx, 192610xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO Outdoor ZGGT HP 1xn OS2 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y

Article Nos. 190166xxxx, 190167xxxx, 190168xxxx, 190169xxxx
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO trunk cable OM4 LC

Article Nos. 415019 (12x), 415059 (24x), 415021 (48x)
pdf [233 KB]

DATWYLER FO trunk cable OS2 LSH/APC

Article Nos. 417222 (4x), 415006 (6x), 417223 (8x), 415007 (12x), 415008 (24x), 415009 (48x)
pdf [233 KB]

DATWYLER FO trunk cable OS2 LC/APC

Article Nos. 470601 (24x), 470602 (48x)
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO duplex patch cord OM4 SCD (both ends)

Article Nos. 431141 - 431150 (1 m - 10 m), 431152 - 431166 (13 m - 25 m)
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO duplex patch cord OS2 LCD (both ends)

Article Nos. 423311 - 423320, 423384 - 423399, 423370 (1 m - 25 m)
pdf [234 KB]

DATWYLER FO duplex patch cord OS2 LCD/APC (both ends)

Article Nos. 429911 - 429920 (1 m - 10 m), 429925 - 429939 (13 m - 25 m)
pdf [234 KB]

GHMT 证书

DATWYLER CU 6552 4P AWG23 F/FTP Cat.6A FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 191454 (simplex), 191456 (duplex)
pdf [224 KB]

DATWYLER CU 7702 4P flex AWG26 S/FTP Cat.7 FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 181146 (GR), 182784 (RO), 182871 (BK), 182872 (GN), 181243 (YE), 182773 (RD), 182873 (BL) 185655 (VI), 188440 (WT)
pdf [225 KB]

DATWYLER CU 7002 nx4P Breakout Light (BOL) AWG23 Cat.7 FRNC/LSZH

Article Nos. 182976 (3x4P OR), 182874 (4x4P OR), 188486 (6x4P OR), 191990 (6x4P WT)
pdf [215 KB]

GHMT 证书: PM / Channel

2-Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7 FRNC/LS0H
Article Nos. 182911xxxx, 18291100DL, 182912xxxx, 188508xxxx
RJ45 module KS-TC Plus Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418069
pdf [235 KB]

2 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7 FRNC/LS0H
Article Nos. 182911xxxx, 18291100DL, 182912xxxx, 188508xxxx
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 Cat.6A (IEC) tool-less shielded
Article No. 418061
pdf [235 KB]

2 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7702 4P AWG22 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH
Article Nos. 177400, 177390, 191948, 191947, 188450, 186767, 188478, 178823, 192050
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (IEC) shielded
Article No. 418061
pdf [234 KB]

3 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH
Article No. 182911
DATWYLER RJ45 patch cord Cat.6A shielded, wiring 1:1
Article No. 653516 (5m)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (IEC) shielded
Article No. 418061
pdf [234 KB]

3 Connector Channel, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH
Article No. 182911
DATWYLER RJ45 patch cord Cat.6A shielded, wiring 1:1
Article No. 653xxx (1m - 10m)
DATWYLER RJ45 patch cord Cat.6A shielded, wiring 1:1
Article No. 653516 (5m)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (IEC) shielded
Article No. 418061
pdf [235 KB]

4 Connector Permanent Link, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH
Article No. 182911
DATWYLER RJ45 patch cord Cat.6A shielded, wiring 1:1
Article No. 653516 (5m)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (IEC) shielded
Article No. 418061
pdf [234 KB]

4 Connector Channel, Copper, Class EA

DATWYLER CU 7080 4P AWG23 S/FTP Cat.7A FRNC/LSZH
Article No. 182911
DATWYLER RJ45 patch cord Cat.6A shielded, wiring 1:1
Article No. 653xxx (1m - 10m)
DATWYLER RJ45 patch cord Cat.6A shielded, wiring 1:1
Article No. 653516 (5m)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (IEC) shielded
Article No. 418061
pdf [235 KB]

FORCE EC 验证项目 - 证书

Screened Channel (2 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU Industrial flex S/FTP Cat.7 (Article No. 194213)
(= CU 7003 4P stranded Industrial S/FTP, Category 7, AWG23)
Patch cord CU 7702 flex S/FTP Cat.6A (Article No. 653516)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (Article No. 418061)
pdf [127 KB]

Screened Permanent Link (2 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU 7060 4P S/FTP Cat.6A AWG23 (Article No. 182924)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A shielded (Article No. 418061)
pdf [116 KB]

Screened Channel (2 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU 7060 4P S/FTP Cat.6A AWG23 (Article No. 182924)
Patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) 500MHz - CU 7702 flex S/FTP (Article No. 653516)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat. 6A shielded (Article No. 418061)
pdf [133 KB]

Screened Permanent Link (2 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU 6502 4P U/FTP Cat.6A AWG23 (Article No. 191453, 191455)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A shielded (Article No. 418061)
pdf [116 KB]

Screened Channel (2 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU 6502 4P U/FTP Cat.6A AWG23 (Article Nos. 191453, 191455)
RJ45 patch cord Cat.6A (IEC) 500MHz - CU 7702 flex S/FTP (Article No. 653xxx)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A shielded (Article No. 418061)
pdf [133 KB]

Screened Permanent Link (4 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU 6552 4P F/FTP Cat.6A AWG23 (Article Nos. 191454 / 191456)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (Article No. 418061)
Patch cord CU 7702 flex S/FTP Cat.6A (Article No. 653xxx, with jack 418061 added for CP)
pdf [116 KB]

Screened Channel (4 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU 6552 4P F/FTP Cat.6A AWG23 (Article Nos. 191454 / 191456)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (Article No. 418061)
Patch cord CU 7702 flex S/FTP Cat.6A (Article No. 653xxx, with jack 418061 added for CP)
pdf [134 KB]

Screened Permanent Link (6 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU 6552 4P F/FTP Cat.6A AWG23 (Article Nos. 191454, 191456)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A (Article No. 418061)
Patch cord CU 7702 flex S/FTP Cat.6A (Article No. 653xxx, with jack 418061 added for CP)
pdf [116 KB]

Screened Channel (6 connector model), Class EA with

Data cable CU 6552 4P F/FTP Cat.6A AWG23 (Article Nos. 191454, 191456)
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 Cat.6A (Article No. 418061)
Patch cord CU 7702 flex S/FTP Cat.6A (Article No. 653xxx, with jack 418061 added for CP)
pdf [134 KB]

Compliance Statement - Connecting Hardware, Category 6A

Screened Cat.6A RJ45 jack characterized up to 500 Mhz, 100Ω:
RJ45 module KS-T Plus 1/8 tool-less Cat.6A shielded (Article No. 418061)
pdf [115 KB]

Compliance Statement - Connecting Hardware, Category 6A

Unscreened Cat.6A RJ45 jack:
RJ45 module KU Plus 1/8 Cat.6A, unshielded (Article Nos. 418085, 418086)
pdf [117 KB]

Unscreened Permanent Link (2 connector model), Class E with

Data cable CU 662 4P U/UTP Cat.6 (Article Nos. 240129, 240140, 240141, 240149)
RJ45 module KU-T 1/8 tool-less Cat.6 unshielded (Article Nos. 418070, 418071)
pdf [116 KB]

Unscreened Channel (2 connector model), Class E with

Data cable CU 662 4P U/UTP Cat.6 (Article Nos. 240129, 240140, 240141, 240149)
Patch cord CU 602 flex U/UTP Cat.6 AWG24 (Article No. 651xxx)
RJ45 module KU-T 1/8 tool-less Cat.6 unshielded (Article Nos. 418070, 418071)
pdf [133 KB]

Unscreened Permanent Link (4 connector model), Class E with

Data cable CU 662 4P U/UTP Cat.6 (Article Nos. 240129, 240140, 240141, 240149)
RJ45 module KU-T 1/8 tool-less Cat.6 (Article Nos. 418070, 418071)
Patch cord CU 602 flex U/UTP Cat.6 (Article No. 651xxx, with jack 41807x added for CP)
pdf [116 KB]

Unscreened Channel (4 connector model), Class E with

Data cable CU 662 4P U/UTP Cat.6 (Article Nos. 240129, 240140, 240141, 240149)
RJ45 module KU-T 1/8 tool-less Cat.6 (Article Nos. 418070, 418071)
Patch cord CU 602 flex U/UTP Cat.6 (Article No. 651xxx, with jack 41807x added for CP)
pdf [133 KB]

Unscreened Permanent Link (6 connector model), Class E with

Data cable CU 662 4P U/UTP Cat.6 (Article Nos. 240129 / 240140 / 240141 / 240149)
RJ45 module KU-T 1/8 tool-less Cat.6 (Article Nos. 418070 / 418071)
Patch cord CU 602 flex U/UTP Cat.6 (Article No. 651xxx, with jack 41807x added for CP)
pdf [116 KB]

Unscreened Channel (6 connector model), Class E with

Data cable CU 662 4P U/UTP Cat.6 (Article Nos. 240129 / 240140 / 240141 / 240149)
RJ45 module KU-T 1/8 tool-less Cat.6 (Article Nos. 418070 / 418071)
Patch cord CU 602 flex U/UTP Cat.6 (Article No. 651xxx, with jack 41807x added for CP)
pdf [134 KB]

计划工具

Visio Stencils: Datwyler patch panels (Keystone) and accessories (V3-1.vss)
Visio Stencils: Datwyler patch panels (Keystone) and accessories (V3-1.vss)

Patch panels KS 24x, KU 24x, MGK 24x (19"/1U)
(Article Nos. 418019, 418020, 418021, 418022, 440042, 440043)
Management panels 19"/1U, 5 brackets (Article Nos. 1407689, 1411604)
Blind plates (Article Nos. 401240, 401241, 401243, 401244)
IT Cabinets 600 / 800 mm
vss [865 KB]

Visio Stencils: Datwyler Keystone RJ45 and GG45 modules (V3-1.vss)
Visio Stencils: Datwyler Keystone RJ45 and GG45 modules (V3-1.vss)

PS-GG45 7A, shielded (Article No. 400102)
Shielded RJ45 modules KS-T, KS-TS, KS-T Plus (Article Nos. 418054, 418055, 418060, 418061)
Unshielded RJ45 modules KU-T (Article Nos. 418070, 418071, 418072, 418073)
Blank covers (Article Nos. 418010, 418011)
vss [323 KB]