CU 7150 4P/2x4P F8 Multimedia

Data cable, U/UTP, Category 6A, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 / 0.60 mm, bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.1 mm ∅ PE
3 Pair seperator
4 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H (orange, RAL 2003)

产品描述

Electrically and mechanically high-quality Cat.6A data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801-1, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-11-1.
Robust cable design with reliable electrical performance thanks to stabilising element.
Provides a large amount of spare capacity at the NEXT and Alien NEXT limit values due to cable construction with a pair separator (cross) and improved sheath design.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.

Data cable for structured premesis cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+ / 4PPoE.

Category   5e6 6A
Frequency [MHz]1410100250300500
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.63.35.517.8293242
NEXT [dB]85807359525045
PS NEXT [dB]82777056494737
ACR-N [dB]8376674123181
PS-ACR-N [dB]807364382015-
ACR-F [dB]86786747373319
PS-ACR-F [dB]83756445343016
Return loss [dB]29323230252522
These performance data are typical measured values.
Loop resistance at 20° C:136 Ω/km
Mutual capacitance:55 pF/m
Mean Characteristic
Impedance at 100 MHz:
100 Ω ±5 Ω
TCL:≥ 50 - 10 x lgƒ db
Delay Skew:< 30 ns/100 m
NVP:67%
Bending radiusduring draw-in:≥ 66 mm
 permanently installed:≥ 33 mm
Tensile strength: ≤ 91 N
Crush resistance: ≤ 1000 N/10 cm
Impact: ≤ 3 impacts
Temperature rangeduring installation:0° C to + 50° C
 in operation:-20° C to + 60° C

对火反应 (欧洲防火等级)

EN 13501-6: B2ca

线束颜色码

white-blue/bluewhite-orange/orangewhite-green/greenwhite-brown/brown(with longitudinal stripes)in accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

无卤,燃烧气体无腐蚀性

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2

火焰蔓延

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2

烟密度

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2 , VDE 0482-1034-1/-2 - applies to FRNC/LS0H

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

Segregation class

b

线缆等级

Cat.6A / Class EA

文献

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

订购信息

产品型号DoP产品Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)尺寸 n x p x [mm (AWG)]外护套外护套颜色外护套 Ø [mm]重量 [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]单位
19425800BLCU 692 4PB2ca-s1a,d1,a14 x 2 x 0.60 (AWG23)FRNC/LS0H橙色8.97324.4500 m drum

相关产品

Patch panel KU 24x-sg staggered

for 24 modules KU Plus Cat.6A

KU Plus 1/8, Cat.6A (IEC)

RJ45模块,非屏蔽, Category 6A

CU 7150 4P/2x4P F8 Multimedia

Data cable, U/UTP, Category 6A, AWG23, Euroclass Cca