High-density optical drawer

19‘‘ 2U旋转式熔纤盘OV-S

产品描述

Made of galvanised steel, 2 and 3 mm, powder-coated, RAL 7035.
Weight approx. 6 kg. Equipped with 36 quad adapters, 144 LC/APC pigtails and splice trays.
Cable entry from right or left side (due to dual function).
Cable exit on the left or right side (due to dual function).
Retractable front and pivoting case.
Equipped with 2 wings for bend radius control on left and right side.
Pivoting high-density fibre splice box, 2U, for mounting into optical distribution frames.
144 patchings instead of 96 patchings in 2U optical drawer.
Protection of pigtails during installation and splice welding.
With its dual function the optical fibre drawer can be used for left or right mounting.
外壳和弯曲半径的控制可安装在右侧或左手边
旋转模块可划分在两侧
尺寸
19‘‘ 2U, H x W x D:88 x 498 x 305 mm

文献

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet

订购信息

产品型号产品根尾纤颜色OpeningEquipment
343101Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code white浅灰色rightLC/APC quad adapters
343102Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code yellow浅灰色rightLC/APC quad adapters
343103Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code Swisscom浅灰色rightLC/APC quad adapters
343104Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code D.Telecom浅灰色rightLC/APC quad adapters
343121Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code white浅灰色leftLC/APC quad adapters
343105Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code Telcordia浅灰色rightLC/APC quad adapters
343122Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code yellow浅灰色leftLC/APC quad adapters
343123Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code Swisscom浅灰色leftLC/APC quad adapters
343124Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code D.Telecom浅灰色leftLC/APC quad adapters
343125Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UFibre G.652.D colour code Telcordia浅灰色leftLC/APC quad adapters
Other configurations available on request.

相关产品

测试

19‘‘/47 U passive frame

ODF Optical distribution frame

19‘‘/47U active frame