FO patch cable LSH/APC to FC/PC

9.9 - 15.8 mm, up to 144F, LS0H, Euroclass Cca

metal-free, dry interstices, gel-free loose tubes,
rodent protection, flame retardant

1 ≤ 12 fibres
2 Loose tube
3 Reinforcing helix
4 Glass armour
5 Ripcord
6 FR/LS0H sheath

产品描述

Robust, non-metallic fibre optic indoor cable with stranded loose-tubes.
High crush resistance for high transmission reliability.
Easy handling due to cable construction with dry interstices and gel-free loose tubes.
Non-metallic rodent protection.
The two coloured ripcords are easy to identify and enable the safe opening of the cable sheath.
Flame retardant halogen-free FR/LS0H sheath.

LAN backbone, access and riser zone.
Data centre backbone and horizontal cabling.
Connection cable between the building distributors and/or floor distributors.
Suitable for laying in dry cable trays, ducts and vertical shafts, also when accessible to rodents.
Can also be installed on very complex cable trays.

The cables are available with different types of optical fibre (see fibre data sheets).
Temperature rangestorage:-25/+70°CEN 60794-1-22 F1
 during installation:-10/+50°C 
 in operation:-25/+60°C 
Tensile strength:IEC 60794-1-21 E1
Crush resistance:IEC 60794-1-21 E3A
Impact:IEC 60794-1-21 E4
Repeated bending:IEC 60794-1-21 E6
Torsion:IEC 60794-1-21 E7
Sheath colourG.652.D (BLO) OS2:yellow
 G50/125 OM3:turquoise
 G50/125 OM4:heather violet

对火反应 (欧洲防火等级)

EN 13501-6: Cca

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «Datwyler designation» «DIN designation» «no. of fibres» «fibre type» «add. text» «batch no.» «meter marks»

无卤,燃烧气体无腐蚀性

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2

火焰蔓延

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2

烟密度

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2

文献

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Product Datasheet
Tender text

订购信息

产品型号DoP产品Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)Number of fibresLoose Tubes外护套颜色光纤外护套 Ø [mm]重量 [kg/km]Bending radius [mm]拉力负荷,长期 [N]拉力负荷,短期 [N]压扁力 长期 [N]压扁力 短期 [N]Fire load [kWh/m]单位
19456400CZFO Indoor 2x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1242黄色E9/125 G.652.D BLO9.91002004100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.164by the metre
19605300CZFO Indoor 2x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1242水绿G50/125 OM39.91002004100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.164by the metre
19602500CZFO Indoor 2x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1242紫色G50/125 OM49.91002004100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.164by the metre
19456600CZFO Indoor 4x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1484黄色E9/125 G.652.D BLO9.91022004100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.164by the metre
19605400CZFO Indoor 4x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1484水绿G50/125 OM39.91022004100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.164by the metre
19602600CZFO Indoor 4x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1484紫色G50/125 OM49.91022004100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.164by the metre
19602900CZFO Indoor 8x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1968黄色E9/125 G.652.D BLO12.91822554100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.271by the metre
19605500CZFO Indoor 8x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1968水绿G50/125 OM312.91822554100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.271by the metre
19602700CZFO Indoor 8x12Cca-s1a,d1,a1968紫色G50/125 OM412.91822554100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.271by the metre
19596800CZFO Indoor 12x12Cca-s1a,d1,a114412黄色E9/125 G.652.D BLO15.82703204100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.349by the metre
19605600CZFO Indoor 12x12Cca-s1a,d1,a114412水绿G50/125 OM315.82703204100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.349by the metre
19602800CZFO Indoor 12x12Cca-s1a,d1,a114412紫色G50/125 OM415.82703204100 N8000 N1200 N4000 N0.349by the metre

相关产品

FO patch cable LSH/APC to LCD

9.9 - 15.8 mm, up to 144F, LS0H, Euroclass B2ca

FO patch cable LSH to ST

9.9 - 15.8 mm, up to 144F, LS0H, Euroclass Dca