电缆和接插件

FO-DCS modular subrack, 19“/4U
920908可插入12个 FO-DCS模块/前面板3U/7HP
1613416134
920903

坚实的铝合金外壳两边带有挡板,前端有19’’/3U安装支架
预安装时借助84HP水平安装轨道,最多可安装12个FO-DCS模块盒,或者12个FO-DCS前面板
冗余光纤存储盒位于底盘配线架的两端,一端为进线槽,另一端是进线冲孔,从配线架背部以两个方向分别安装在第4U单元,光纤可通过进线槽或进线冲孔两条路径进入
这种小型嵌入式的冗余光缆存储盒可在前端安装一个19’’/1U理线架或1个带导引装置跳线管理托架

Permanent connector
915496to take 3 FO-DCS plug-in modules / front plates 3U/7HP
1915319153
915492

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels and front 19“/1U mounting brackets.
Pre-assembled to take a maximum of three 3U/7HP FO-DCS plug-in modules or front plates.
3 cable support rails for the back side cable entries are...

Patch panel MK 24/8
915510with 12 or 24 LCQ adapters
1317713177
915583

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels and front 19“/1U mounting.
Pre-assembled with 12 or 24 LC Quad adapters.
At the front the panels provide 24 duplex ports (48 fibres) or 48 duplex ports (96 fibres).

Patch panel MS-K 24x
915547with MTP-LCQ pre-assembly
1614716147
915621

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels, cover and front 19“/1U mounting.
Pre-assembled with 4 or 8 MTP couplers (rear side), 4 or 8 MTP-on-LC (high performance) module fanouts and 12 or 24 LC quad adapters (front side).
At the...

FO-DCS MTP plug-in modules, 12F, 3U/7HP
911824用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱
1311913119
911819

光纤配线模块采用聚碳酸酯外壳,两侧带有卡扣式侧盖(封闭),前面板使用聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金材质(1U/7HP)
光纤配线模块背面设有1个MTP适配器,MTP适配器和前端LC耦合器的光纤通过模组内部的扇出分支光纤连接
黑色PC前面板LCD端口两边设有标签条区域以便客户可以根据需求自行定制标签
模组通过2个滚花手拧螺钉进行安装固定

Parallel pliers
912739for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels
1301313013
912735

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted...

FO-DCS splice plug-in modules, 12F, 3U/7HP
912008适用于FO-DCS 模块化配线架/配线箱
1304513045
912003

光纤配线架模块采用聚碳酸酯(PC)外壳,两侧带有卡扣式侧盖(封闭),前面板使用聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金材质(3U/7HP)
光纤熔纤模组配有1个12芯熔纤盘,盘内设有余纤空间和熔纤保护,用于管理光纤,缓解拉扯磨损
熔纤盒内设有储存空间(光纤/尾纤),此外还有熔接保护器和进线定位支架 
黑色PC前面板端口两边设有标签条区域以便客户可以根据需求自行定制标签
模组通过2个滚花手拧螺丝进行安装固定
熔接盒内部装有一个单独的用来分发排列多模光纤分支的轨道盒子或用于储存多余长度的光纤

...
FO-DCS MTP plug-in modules, 12F, 3U/7HP
912079适用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱
1304013040
912074

光纤配线模块采用聚碳酸酯外壳,两侧带有卡扣式侧盖(密封)前面板使用聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金材质(7HP/1U)
光纤配线模组背部设有一个MTP适配器,MTP适配器和前端LSH-C耦合器通过模组内部的扇出光纤连接
前面板LSH-C端口两端设有标签条区域以便客户可以根据需求自行定制标签
模组通过2个滚花手拧螺丝进行安装固定

FO-DCS MTP plug-in modules, 24F, 3U/7HP
911857适用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱
1311813118
911930

光纤配线模块采用聚碳酸酯外壳,两侧带有卡扣式侧盖(封闭),前面板使用聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金材质(7HP/1U)
光纤配线模块背面设有2个MTP适配器,MTP适配器和前端LC耦合器的光纤通过模组内部的扇出分支光纤连接
前面板LC端口两边设有标签条区域以便客户可以根据需求自行定制标签
模组通过2个滚花手拧螺钉进行安装固定

Patch panel CSA Plus 24/8
912781for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels
1301213012
912777

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted...

FO-DCS splice plug-in modules, 24F, 3U/7HP
912046用于FO-DCS 模块化配线架/配线箱
1304413044
912041

聚碳酸酯(PC)壳体,带卡扣式侧盖(密闭),可选择安装,聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金前面板
装配2个熔接盘,每个熔接盘可供12芯光纤使用
熔接盒内设有存储空间(光纤或跳线),此外还有熔纤保护器及进线定位支架
黑色的PC前面板的LCQ端口两边设有标签条区域,以便客户可以根据需求订制标签
通过两个滚花手拧螺钉固定
熔接盒内部装有一个单独的用来分发排列多模光纤分支的轨道盒子也可用于储存多余长度的光纤

Patch panel CSA Plus 48/8
925602for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels
1301113011
925598

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U/7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with...

Patch panel CSP 24/8
912787for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels
1301013010
912783

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted...

Patch panel CUP 24/8
912829for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels
1320813208
912825

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and polycarbonate (black).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have two MTP couplers which are routed to the front couplers (3x MTP) by way of internal fanouts and...

Patch panel MGK 48x
912871for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels
1330013300
912867

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and front panel 3U/7HP in polycarbonate (black).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have two MTP® couplers which are routed to the front couplers (6x LCQ) by way of...

FO-DCS MTP front panels, 3U/7HP
911969用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱
1312013120
911964

PC或铝合金前面板,3U/7HP
黑色的PC前面板的MTP端口两边设有标签条区域,以便客户可以根据需求订制标签
用两个滚花手拧螺钉进行固定
每个MTP®适配器(A类key-up/key-up),配有两个防尘盖(前端/后端)

CU DCS 3U/7HP plug-in modules, 6x RJ45
897380适用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱
1303913039
897451

6个RJ45模块插入件
可运用在FO-DCS 模块配线架(19’’/1U)或FO-DCS配线箱(19’’/3U,19’’/4U)
可实现3U 72芯的高密度应用
铝或黑色

PS-GG45 7A
896347for FO-DCS splice plug-in modules
1303013030
896343

Plastic boxes available in two sizes (type 1 and type 2).
Loose tube fibre optic cables enter via screwed cable glands (M20 / M25).
Single loose tubes are routed to the plug-in splice modules in corrugated plastic tubes (M12).

Pre-assembly of loose-tube cable - multimode
9159666 cable routing elements, detachable front plate
1304613046
915962

The 19“/1U management panel is available in three versions:
- all six routing elements with right-side routing
- all six routing elements with left-side routing
- three routing elements with left-side and three with right-side routing...

Pre-assembly of breakout cables - single-mode
9356876 cable routing elements, hinged front panel
935557935557
935683

FO-DCS management panel 19"/1U, aluminium, black, equipped with six radius elements for patch cable routing and with tool-free hinged front panel.
Tray with four openings for patch cable feedthroughs.
Patch cable routing to the left and...

Patch panels MPS 12x, 16x, 24x
938710for interconnecting FO-DCS plug-in modules
938678938678
938706

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
OM4 and OS2 (G.652.D BLO) versions with Euroclass Dca are available (OM3 versions and Euroclass Cca or B2ca version available on request).
Sticker...

Pre-assembly of loose-tube cable - single-mode
918841for interconnecting FO-DCS plug-in modules
1915019150
918837

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 48 fibres.
OM3, OM4 or OS2 versions are available. Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
The breakout length of individual cables may be defined on the basis...

FO-DCS fanout cables MTP-LCD, 12 fibres
917503用于连接有源器件
1304713047
917498

12芯超细,高灵活度的玻璃纤芯扇形光缆(圆光缆,Ø 3.0mm)
高阻燃性能,外护套采用低烟无卤材料
对于OM3, OM4和OS2类型的产品其标准长度为2.5m(其他长度可订制)
标准极性模式为A,C型
光缆两端贴有生产类型标签
单根分支线(直径2.2mm,总共6根)与一个LU Uniboot(LCDU)连接头相连,6个LCDU从1-6依次编号
各分支线可以长度分级,也可相同,一切依据实际运用需求而定
如在订购时有特殊性能要求,可与当地经销商联系

Patch panels MGK 24x and MGK 12x
917542for splitting 100G into 4x 25G or 40G into 4x 10G
441211441211
917538

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic fanout cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with eight fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM4 and OS2 versions are available with 2.5 m standard length (other lengths on...

Plastic cap
917691High-performance
1612916129
917687

Compact cable design with FR/LS0H cable sheath (Ø 2.2 mm) and 2 fibres.
OM3, OM4 and OS2 (G.652.D) versions are available with standard lengths up to 10 m (G.657.A1 or G.657.A2 fibres and other lengths on request).
Patch cables come...

FO-DCS patch cables MTP-MTP, 12 fibres
918039跳线,连接线,用于并行光学器件连接
1915119151
918034

12芯超细,高灵活度的玻璃纤芯光跳线(圆光缆,Ø 3.0 mm)
高阻燃性能,外护套采用低烟无卤材料
对于OM3, OM4类型的产品其标准长度可达5m(其他长度可订制)
光跳线两端贴有生产类型标签
标准极性模式为A,B和C型