High-density optical drawer

19‘‘ 2 U pivoting splice box OV-S

equipped with LC/APC quad adapters

Description

Material of galvanised steel 2 and 3 mm, powder-coated, RAL 7035
Weight approx. 6 kg Equipped with 36 quad adapters, 144 LC/APC pigtails and splice trays
Cable entry right or left side possible (due to dual function)
Cable exit left or right side possible (due to dual function)
Retractable front and pivoting case
Equipped with 2 wings for bend radius control on left and right side

Pivoting high-density fibre splice box, 2 U, for mounting into optical distribution frames.
144 patchings instead of 96 patchings in 2 U optical drawer.
Protection of pigtails during installation and splice welding.
With its dual function the optical fibre drawer can be used for left or right mounting.

Housing and bend radius controls, can be fitted on right- or left-hand side.
Pivoting module can be banded on both sides.

Dimensions
19‘‘ 2 U, H x W x D:88 x 498 x 305 mm

Documentation

ENDENLFRCN
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article NumberProductOpeningEquipmentPigtailColour
343101Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UrightLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code whiteRAL 7035
343102Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 U rightLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code yellowRAL 7035
343103Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 U rightLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code SwisscomRAL 7035
343104Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 U rightLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code D.TelecomRAL 7035
343105Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 U rightLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code TelcordiaRAL 7035
343121Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 U leftLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code whiteRAL 7035
343122Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 U leftLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code yellowRAL 7035
343123Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 U leftLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code SwisscomRAL 7035
343124Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 UleftLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code D.TelecomRAL 7035
343125Optical drawer 19‘‘, pivoting, 2 U leftLC/APC quad adaptersFibre G.652.D colour code TelcordiaRAL 7035
Other configurations on request.