Fibre optic pre-assembly

Pre-assembly of loose-tube cable
Multimode, all current connector types

The pre-assembly of loose-tube cables from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer specifications under laboratory...

Pre-assembly of loose-tube cable
Singlemode, all current connector types

The pre-assembly of loose-tube FO cable from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer specifications under laboratory...

Pre-assembly of breakout cable
Multimode, all current connector types

The pre-assembly of breakout cables from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer specifications under laboratory...

Pre-assembly of breakout cable
Singlemode, all current connector types

The pre-assembly of breakout cables from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer specifications under laboratory...

FO flexible trunks
Pre-assembly

A Datwyler FO flexible trunk consists of up to 24 single fibre cables (per 2.0 mm) that are combined in a sturdy HDPE braided hose and have pre-assembled connectors on both ends.
FO flexible trunks come in customized lengths and gradations.
Th...

FO connector termination
Optical performance values

Datwyler offers a broad range of terminated connectors for individual customer needs, such as the connector types SC, LC, ST, LSH, FC/PC, MU, MT-RJ, MTP/MPO, and others.
These can be supplied in simplex as well as in duplex variants.
Most...