CU 692 4P

Data cable, U/UTP, Category 6A, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 / 0.60 mm, bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.1 mm ∅ PE
3 Pair seperator
4 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H (orange, RAL 2003), FR/PVC (grey RAL 7037)

Description

Electrically and mechanically high-quality Cat.6A data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-11-1.
Robust cable design with reliable electrical performance thanks to stabilising element.
Provides a large amount of spare capacity at the NEXT and Alien NEXT limit values due to cable construction with a pair separator (cross) and improved sheath design.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.

Data cable for structured premesis cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.

Category   5e6 6A
Frequency [MHz]1410100250300500
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.83.65.618.13033.444
NEXT [dB]85807359525045
PS NEXT [dB]82777056494737
ACR-N [dB]8376674123181
PS-ACR-N [dB]807364382015-
ACR-F [dB]86786747373319
PS-ACR-F [dB]83756445343016
Return loss [dB]29323230252522
These performance data are typical measured values.
Loop resistance at 20° C:136 Ω/km
Mutual capacitance:55 pF/m
Mean Characteristic
Impedance at 100 MHz:
100 Ω ±5 Ω
TCL:≥ 50 - 10 x lgƒ db
Delay Skew:< 30 ns/100 m
NVP:67%
Bending radiusduring draw-in:≥ 66 mm
 permanently installed:≥ 33 mm
Tensile strength: ≤ 91 N
Crush resistance: ≤ 1000 N/10 cm
Impact: ≤ 3 impacts
Temperature rangeduring installation:0° C to + 50° C
 in operation:-20° C to + 60° C

Wire colour

white - blue/bluewhite - orange/orangewhite - green/greenwhite - brown/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708 (ring marked)

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2 - applies to FRNC/LS0H

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2 , VDE 0482-1034-1/-2 - applies to FRNC/LS0H

Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)

EN 13501-6: Dca-s2,d1,a1

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

Segregation class

b

Cat./Class

Cat.6A / Class EA

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNES
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article NumberDoPProductSheathSheath Ø [mm]Sheath colourWeight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Dimensions
n x p x [mm (AWG)]
PU
194259CU 692 4PFR/PVC 8.9grey66.224.44 x 2 x 0.60 (AWG23) 500 m drum
194258CU 692 4P FRNC/LS0H8.9orange66.224.44 x 2 x 0.60 (AWG23) 500 m drum
19425800DLCU 692 4PFRNC/LS0H8.9grey66.224.44 x 2 x 0.60 (AWG23) 500 m drum

Similar Products

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 7150 4P / 2x4P F8 Multimedia

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7A, AWG22, Euroclass Dca

CU 7150 4P / 2x4P F8 Multimedia.

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7A, AWG22, Euroclass Cca