CU 6552 4P / 2x4P F8

Data cable, F/FTP, Category 6A, AWG 23, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.3 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Drain wire: Tinned copper wire
5 Overall screen: Alu PETP foil
6 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically improved quality Cat.6A data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and prEN 50288-10-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall foil screen.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.

Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.

Category   5e66A
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500
Attenuation [dB/100m]2.13.85.9193043
NEXT [dB]939393938375
PS NEXT [dB]909090908072
ACR-N [dB]918987735332
PS-ACR-N [dB]888684705029
ACR-F [dB]969696745633
PS-ACR-F [dB]939393715330
Return loss [dB]262830302721
These performance data are typical measured values.
Loop resistance at 20° C:150 Ω/km
Mutual capacitance:42 pF/m
Impedance at 100 MHz:100 Ω ±5 Ω
Transfer impedance at 1/10/30 MHz:< 50/100/200 mΩ/m
Coupling attenuation
(limit curve of critical state - IEC 61156):
> 70 dB
Near end unbalance attenuation
LCL at 1/10/100 MHz:
> 40 dB
Delay Skew:5 ns/100 m
NVP:79 %
  CU 6552 4PCU 6552 2x4P F8
Bending radius
(flat side)
during draw-in:≥ 56 mm≥ 56 mm
 permanently installed:≥ 28 mm≥ 28 mm
Tensile strength: ≤ 95 N≤ 190 N
Crush resistance: ≥ 1000 N/10 cm
Impact: ≥ 10 impacts
Temperature rangeduring installation:0° C to + 50° C
 in operation:-20° C to + 60° C

Wire colour

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1/-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-24, EN 60332-3-24, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F2

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2 , VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)

EN 13501-6: Dca-s2,d1,a1

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

EMC

shielded

Segregation class

c

Cat./Class

Cat 6A / Class EA - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-5 and EN 50288-10-1 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCN
Product Datasheet
Tender text
GHMT PVP (Premium Verification Program) Certificates
DELTA Permanent Link Certificates
DELTA Channel Certificates

Versions

Article NumberProductSheathSheath Ø [mm]Sheath colourWeight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Fire load [MJ/m]Fire load [kWh/m]Dimension n x p x [mm (AWG)]PU
191454CU 6552 4PFRNC/LS0H7.0orange48.520.00.520.144 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)1000 m drum
191456CU 6552 2x4P F8FRNC/LS0H7.0 x 14.3orange97.040.01.040.282 x (4 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23))500 m drum

Similar Products

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 7150 4P / 2x4P F8 Multimedia

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7A, AWG22

CU 7702 4P / 2x4P F8

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 7A, AWG22, Euroclass Dca