Datwyler Data Centre Solution

FO-DCS modular subracks, 19“/4U
to take 12 FO-DCS plug-in modules / front plates 3U/7HP

Sturdy aluminium housing with side panels and front 19“/3U mounting brackets.
Pre-assembled with horizontal 84HP guide rails to take a maximum of twelve 3U/7HP FO-DCS plug-in modules or front plates.
The extractable excess cable length tray...

FO-DCS modular panels, 19”/1U
to take 3 FO-DCS plug-in modules / front plates 3U/7HP

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels and front 19“/1U mounting brackets.
Pre-assembled to take a maximum of three 3U/7HP FO-DCS plug-in modules or front plates.
3 cable support rails for the back side cable entries are enclosed...

FO-DCS compact breakout panels, 19”/1U
with 12 or 24 LCQ adapters

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels and front 19“/1U mounting.
Pre-assembled with 12 or 24 LC Quad adapters.
At the front the panels provide 24 duplex ports (48 fibres) or 48 duplex ports (96 fibres).

FO-DCS compact panels, 19“/1U
with MTP-LCQ pre-assembly

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels, cover and front 19“/1U mounting.
Pre-assembled with 4 or 8 MTP couplers (rear side), 4 or 8 MTP-on-LC (high performance) module fanouts and 12 or 24 LC quad adapters (front side).
At the front...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP MTP plug-in modules, 1x MTP on 6x LCD
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and polycarbonate (black) or aluminium front panel (1U/7HP).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have one MTP coupler which is routed to the front couplers (6x LC duplex) by...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x LCD
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 LCD...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP splice plug-in modules, 6x LCD
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels and polycarbonate (black) or aluminium front panel (3U/7HP).
Equipped with 1 splice cassette for 12 fibres.
Splice cassette has splice reserve on both sides (cable / pigtail), splice comb...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP MTP plug-in modules, 1x MTP on 6x LSH-C/APC
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and polycarbonate (black) or aluminium front panel (7HP/1U).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have one MTP coupler which is routed to the front couplers (6x LSH-C) by way...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP MTP plug-in modules, 2x MTP on 6x LCQ
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and polycarbonate (black) or aluminium front panel (1U/7HP).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have two MTP couplers which are routed to the front couplers (6x LC Quad) by...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x LCQ
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 LCQ...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP splice plug-in modules, 6x LCQ
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels and polycarbonate (black) or aluminium front panel (3U/7HP).
Equipped with 2 splice cassettes for 12 fibres per cassette.
Splice cassettes have splice reserve on both sides (cable /...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x MTP (type A)
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U/7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 MTP...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x MTP Duplex (type A)
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 MTP...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP converter plug-in-modules, 2x MTP on 3x MTP
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and polycarbonate (black).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have two MTP couplers which are routed to the front couplers (3x MTP) by way of internal fanouts and integrated...

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and front panel 3U/7HP in polycarbonate (black).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have two MTP® couplers which are routed to the front couplers (6x LCQ) by way of internal...

FO-DCS MTP front panels, 3U/7HP
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Polycarbonate (PC) or aluminium front panels, 3U/7HP.
The PC front plates provide labelling strips on both sides of the MTP ports for customer-specific printing.
Fixed with two knurled screws (captive).
Each MTP adapter (Type A:...

CU-DCS 3U/7HP plug-in-modules, 6x RJ45
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

3U/7HP Plug-in modules for 6 RJ45 Keystone modules.
These plug-in modules find modular application in FO-DCS modular panels (19”/1U) or in FO-DCS subracks (19”/3U, 19”/4U).
Packing densities of up to 72 ports on 3U are achieved with these...

FO-DCS loose tube distribution boxes
for FO-DCS splice plug-in modules

Plastic boxes available in two sizes (type 1 and type 2).
Loose tube fibre optic cables enter via screwed cable glands (M20 / M25).
Single loose tubes are routed to the plug-in splice modules in corrugated plastic tubes (M12).

FO-DCS management panels, 19“/1U
with 6 cable routing elements

The 19“/1U management panel is available in three versions:
- all six routing elements with right-side routing
- all six routing elements with left-side routing
- three routing elements with left-side and three with right-side routing
The...

FO-DCS mini breakout cables MTP-MTP, 12-144 fibres
for interconnecting FO-DCS plug-in modules

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 144 fibres.
OM3, OM4 or OS2 versions are available.
Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
The breakout length of individual cables may be defined on the basis of a...

FO-DCS Universal cables MTP-MTP, 12-48 fibres
for interconnecting FO-DCS plug-in modules

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 48 fibres.
OM3, OM4 or OS2 versions are available. Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
The breakout length of individual cables may be defined on the basis of a...

FO-DCS fanout cables MTP-LCD, 12 fibres
for connecting active components

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic fanout cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM3, OM4 and OS2 versions are available with 2.5 m standard length (other lengths on...

FO-DCS fanout cables MTP-LCD, 8 fibres
for splitting 100G into 4x 25G or 40G into 4x 10G

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic fanout cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with eight fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM4 and OS2 versions are available with 2.5 m standard length (other lengths on...

Compact cable design with FR/LS0H cable sheath (Ø 2.2 mm) and 2 fibres.
OM3, OM4 and OS2 (G.652.D) versions are available with standard lengths up to 10 m (G.657.A1 or G.657.A2 fibres and other lengths on request).
Patch cables come with...

FO-DCS patch cables MTP-MTP, 12 fibres
for parallel optic links

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM3 and OM4 versions are available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on...