集束光缆

该德特威勒的预端接松套管光缆能够根据客户所要求的长度和类型提供预端接集束光缆
集束光缆在检验标准下满足客户规范
预端接光缆可以节省成本,安装简单,不需要昂贵的设备

集束光缆端接
- 最多可端接48芯
- 可以和目前所有光缆连接器端接
- 在分支保护器(带螺纹)后每个独立的光纤都由芳纶丝和外护套保护
- 单独光纤端接长度等级(分支保护后最大长度: 2 m)
- 供货时带有抗挤压软管保护(防护等级IP67),仅可选择编织套管
- 供货时带有光衰减测量报告(测量OTDR:其他测量报告需额外收费)

该德特威勒的预端接松套管光缆能够根据客户所要求的长度和类型提供预端接集束光缆
集束光缆在检验标准下满足客户规范
预端接光缆可以节省成本,安装简单,不需要昂贵的设备

集束光缆端接
- 最多可端接48芯
- 可以和目前所有光缆连接器端接
- 在分支保护器(带螺纹)后每个独立的光纤都由芳纶丝和外护套保护
- 单独光纤端接长度等级(分支保护后最大长度: 2 m)
- 供货时带有抗挤压软管保护(防护等级IP67),仅可选择编织套管
-...

该德特威勒的预端接分支光缆能够根据客户所要求的长度和类型提供预端接集束光缆
集束光缆在检验标准下满足客户规范
预端接光缆可以节省成本,安装简单,不需要昂贵的设备 
 
分支光缆安装
- 最多可端接24芯单模光纤
- 可以和目前所有光缆连接器端接
- 单独光纤端接在长度上选择分段
- 供货时带有光衰减测量报告
- 供货时带有编织网管(其他需额外费用:电缆密封套或抗挤压软管保护)

该德特威勒预端接分支光缆能够根据客户所要求的长度和类型提供预端接集束光缆
集束光缆在检验标准下满足客户规范
预端接光缆可以节省成本,安装简单,不需要昂贵的设备
 
分支光缆安装
- 最多可端接24芯单模光纤
- 可以和目前所有光缆连接器端接
- 单独光纤端接在长度上选择分段
- 供货时带有光衰减测量报告
- 供货时带有编织网管(其他需额外费用:电缆密封套或抗挤压软管保护)

FO flexible trunks
Pre-assembly

德特威勒的易弯折预端接光缆最多由24芯单模光缆(每个2.0 mm),它们被组合在一个坚固的高密度聚乙烯编织软管内,并在两端预装有连接器
根据客户的要求可以提供不同长度和等级的易弯折预端接光缆
这种解决方案尤其适用于数据中心布线,机架到机架连接和多配线架之间的连接
供货时可提供光衰减测量报告

FO connector termination
光纤传输性能

德特威勒为个体客户提供了的品类繁多的光纤终端连接器,满足了客户的需求,产品类型包括ST,LC,LSH,FC/PC,MU, MTP/MPO等等这些可以被以单工或双工的形式提供大多数类型是APC/HRL变异体我们也能满足终端光学性能更高的要求.

Length definition / determination

     The following criteria are decisive
for all Datwyler fibre-optic trunks:
L =  
 
Length between dividers / fixing points 
= purchase order length
A = 
 
 
Type of assembly side A: 
as required / depending on application,
legs graded in length or of equal length
B = 
 
 
Type of assembly side B:
as required / depending on application,
legs graded in length or of equal length


Please note that pre-assembled loose-tube cables always come with breakout section graded in length.
This gradation may be customized.

Checklist: Project planning with fibre optic trunks

Do you need the fibre optic trunks for today or future needs?
10GBase, 40GBase, 100GBase?

Please choose the right fibre optic cable type or solution.
Please select the cable type or solution on the basis of the needed performance class, length and number of fibres.
Breakout trunks and flexible trunks are particularly flexible in terms of fibre number. They do not need a distribution splitter and are suitable especially for comparatively short rack-to-rack connections with fibre numbers ≤ 24.

Choose the requested fibre type.
OM4 is state-of-the-art in data centres (or at least OM3).
For single-mode it should be OS2.

Select the requested connector type.
LC is the most common connector for single fibres.
It is also possible to choose any other connector type for trunk cable termination.

What will be the length of the fibre optic trunks?
Where do you want to install them? In cable trays above the racks or in the false floor? Please consider the diameter, the weight and the admissable bending radius of the trunks!

How do you want to route the cables inside the distribution rack to the patch panels?
• side-fed from right? 
• side-fed from left?
• centred from behind?
• or ... ?

The single cables ("legs") can be graded in length, depending on how the trunk cable will be fixed inside the rack.
The single cables may all have the same length, but this increases the dimensions of the connector protection. That´s the reason why Datwyler offers single fibre termination graded in length.
The single cable elements are usually placed in breakout boxes behind the management panels.

Customer-specific imprint / labelling?
Available on request for all fibre optic trunks.

Please consider some extra time for the pre-assembly in your timetable.

You need consulting service?
Please do not hesitate to call us. We will be happy to help you.
 
Checklist as PDF file >>