电缆和接插件

FO-DCS modular subrack, 19“/4U
可插入12个 FO-DCS模块/前面板3U/7HP

坚实的铝合金外壳两边带有挡板,前端有19’’/3U安装支架
预安装时借助84HP水平安装轨道,最多可安装12个FO-DCS模块盒,或者12个FO-DCS前面板
冗余光纤存储盒位于底盘配线架的两端,一端为进线槽,另一端是进线冲孔,从配线架背部以两个方向分别安装在第4U单元,光纤可通过进线槽或进线冲孔两条路径进入
这种小型嵌入式的冗余光缆存储盒可在前端安装一个19’’/1U理线架或1个带导引装置跳线管理托架

FO-DCS modular panels, 19”/1U
to take 3 FO-DCS plug-in modules / front plates 3U/7HP

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels and front 19“/1U mounting brackets.
Pre-assembled to take a maximum of three 3U/7HP FO-DCS plug-in modules or front plates.
3 cable support rails for the back side cable entries are enclosed...

FO-DCS compact breakout panels, 19”/1U
with 12 or 24 LCQ adapters

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels and front 19“/1U mounting.
Pre-assembled with 12 or 24 LC Quad adapters.
At the front the panels provide 24 duplex ports (48 fibres) or 48 duplex ports (96 fibres).

FO-DCS compact panels, 19“/1U
with MTP-LCQ pre-assembly

Sturdy aluminium housing with base, side panels, cover and front 19“/1U mounting.
Pre-assembled with 4 or 8 MTP couplers (rear side), 4 or 8 MTP-on-LC (high performance) module fanouts and 12 or 24 LC quad adapters (front side).
At the front...

FO-DCS MTP plug-in modules, 12F, 3U/7HP
用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱

光纤配线模块采用聚碳酸酯外壳,两侧带有卡扣式侧盖(封闭),前面板使用聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金材质(1U/7HP)
光纤配线模块背面设有1个MTP适配器,MTP适配器和前端LC耦合器的光纤通过模组内部的扇出分支光纤连接
黑色PC前面板LCD端口两边设有标签条区域以便客户可以根据需求自行定制标签
模组通过2个滚花手拧螺钉进行安装固定

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x LCD
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 LCD...

FO-DCS splice plug-in modules, 12F, 3U/7HP
适用于FO-DCS 模块化配线架/配线箱

光纤配线架模块采用聚碳酸酯(PC)外壳,两侧带有卡扣式侧盖(封闭),前面板使用聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金材质(3U/7HP)
光纤熔纤模组配有1个12芯熔纤盘,盘内设有余纤空间和熔纤保护,用于管理光纤,缓解拉扯磨损
熔纤盒内设有储存空间(光纤/尾纤),此外还有熔接保护器和进线定位支架 
黑色PC前面板端口两边设有标签条区域以便客户可以根据需求自行定制标签
模组通过2个滚花手拧螺丝进行安装固定
熔接盒内部装有一个单独的用来分发排列多模光纤分支的轨道盒子或用于储存多余长度的光纤

FO-DCS MTP plug-in modules, 12F, 3U/7HP
适用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱

光纤配线模块采用聚碳酸酯外壳,两侧带有卡扣式侧盖(密封)前面板使用聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金材质(7HP/1U)
光纤配线模组背部设有一个MTP适配器,MTP适配器和前端LSH-C耦合器通过模组内部的扇出光纤连接
前面板LSH-C端口两端设有标签条区域以便客户可以根据需求自行定制标签
模组通过2个滚花手拧螺丝进行安装固定

FO-DCS MTP plug-in modules, 24F, 3U/7HP
适用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱

光纤配线模块采用聚碳酸酯外壳,两侧带有卡扣式侧盖(封闭),前面板使用聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金材质(7HP/1U)
光纤配线模块背面设有2个MTP适配器,MTP适配器和前端LC耦合器的光纤通过模组内部的扇出分支光纤连接
前面板LC端口两边设有标签条区域以便客户可以根据需求自行定制标签
模组通过2个滚花手拧螺钉进行安装固定

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x LCQ
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 LCQ...

FO-DCS splice plug-in modules, 24F, 3U/7HP
用于FO-DCS 模块化配线架/配线箱

聚碳酸酯(PC)壳体,带卡扣式侧盖(密闭),可选择安装,聚碳酸酯(黑色)或铝合金前面板
装配2个熔接盘,每个熔接盘可供12芯光纤使用
熔接盒内设有存储空间(光纤或跳线),此外还有熔纤保护器及进线定位支架
黑色的PC前面板的LCQ端口两边设有标签条区域,以便客户可以根据需求订制标签
通过两个滚花手拧螺钉固定
熔接盒内部装有一个单独的用来分发排列多模光纤分支的轨道盒子也可用于储存多余长度的光纤

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x MTP (type A)
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U/7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 MTP...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x MTP Duplex (type A)
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 MTP...

FO-DCS 3U/7HP converter plug-in-modules, 2x MTP on 3x MTP
for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and polycarbonate (black).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have two MTP couplers which are routed to the front couplers (3x MTP) by way of internal fanouts and integrated...

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and front panel 3U/7HP in polycarbonate (black).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have two MTP® couplers which are routed to the front couplers (6x LCQ) by way of internal...

FO-DCS MTP front panels, 3U/7HP
用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱

PC或铝合金前面板,3U/7HP
黑色的PC前面板的MTP端口两边设有标签条区域,以便客户可以根据需求订制标签
用两个滚花手拧螺钉进行固定
每个MTP®适配器(A类key-up/key-up),配有两个防尘盖(前端/后端)

CU DCS 3U/7HP plug-in modules, 6x RJ45
适用于FO-DCS模块化配线架/配线箱

6个RJ45模块插入件
可运用在FO-DCS 模块配线架(19’’/1U)或FO-DCS配线箱(19’’/3U,19’’/4U)
可实现3U 72芯的高密度应用
铝或黑色

FO-DCS loose tube distribution boxes
for FO-DCS splice plug-in modules

Plastic boxes available in two sizes (type 1 and type 2).
Loose tube fibre optic cables enter via screwed cable glands (M20 / M25).
Single loose tubes are routed to the plug-in splice modules in corrugated plastic tubes (M12).

FO-DCS management panels, 19“/1U
with 6 cable routing elements

The 19“/1U management panel is available in three versions:
- all six routing elements with right-side routing
- all six routing elements with left-side routing
- three routing elements with left-side and three with right-side routing
The...

FO-DCS Universal cables MTP-MTP, 12-48 fibres
for interconnecting FO-DCS plug-in modules

Compact, metal-free cable construction with FR/LS0H cable sheath and 12 to 48 fibres.
OM3, OM4 or OS2 versions are available. Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
The breakout length of individual cables may be defined on the basis of a...

FO-DCS fanout cables MTP-LCD, 12 fibres
用于连接有源器件

12芯超细,高灵活度的玻璃纤芯扇形光缆(圆光缆,Ø 3.0mm)
高阻燃性能,外护套采用低烟无卤材料
对于OM3, OM4和OS2类型的产品其标准长度为2.5m(其他长度可订制)
标准极性模式为A,C型
光缆两端贴有生产类型标签
单根分支线(直径2.2mm,总共6根)与一个LU Uniboot(LCDU)连接头相连,6个LCDU从1-6依次编号
各分支线可以长度分级,也可相同,一切依据实际运用需求而定
如在订购时有特殊性能要求,可与当地经销商联系

FO-DCS fanout cables MTP-LCD, 8 fibres
for splitting 100G into 4x 25G or 40G into 4x 10G

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic fanout cable (round cable, Ø 3.0 mm) with eight fibres.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
OM4 and OS2 versions are available with 2.5 m standard length (other lengths on...

Compact cable design with FR/LS0H cable sheath (Ø 2.2 mm) and 2 fibres.
OM3, OM4 and OS2 (G.652.D) versions are available with standard lengths up to 10 m (G.657.A1 or G.657.A2 fibres and other lengths on request).
Patch cables come with...

FO-DCS patch cables MTP-MTP, 12 fibres
跳线,连接线,用于并行光学器件连接

12芯超细,高灵活度的玻璃纤芯光跳线(圆光缆,Ø 3.0 mm)
高阻燃性能,外护套采用低烟无卤材料
对于OM3, OM4类型的产品其标准长度可达5m(其他长度可订制)
光跳线两端贴有生产类型标签
标准极性模式为A,B和C型